Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2016.tde-16082016-153545
Document
Author
Full name
Fabíola Mastelini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Held, Maria Silvia Barros de (President)
Gubernikoff, Giselle
Kanamaru, Antonio Takao
Lobo, Maria Theresa Figueiredo Beco de
Title in Portuguese
Desenho de moda hoje: principais opções a serem aplicadas ao processo de desenvolvimento do produto
Keywords in Portuguese
Comunicação
Desenvolvimento de produto
Design de moda
Abstract in Portuguese
A indústria têxtil brasileira emprega diferentes tipos e processos de design de moda. Nesse contexto, o objetivo deste trabalho é demonstrar e analisar alguns dos seus principais tipos e processos. Desse modo, pretende-se esclarecer como esse design traz benefícios ao desenvolvimento do produto de moda; benefício que redunda num melhor aproveitamento dos aspectos financeiros e produtivos da indústria. Pretende-se ainda, apontar o uso e as aplicabilidades desses desenhos, como ferramentas que aprimoram o processo criativo e sua comunicação, ao exibir formas e materiais, combinações de cores, estampas e peças prontas, com o intuito de diminuir o tempo de criação, contribuir na finalização e comercialização do produto de moda. Para tanto, buscou-se pesquisar a literatura sobre o assunto com fundamentação teórica para a realização de uma pesquisa de campo
Title in English
Fashion design today: main options to be applied to the product development process
Keywords in English
Communication
Fashion design
Product development
Abstract in English
The Brazilian textile industry employs different types and fashion design processes. In this context, the aim of this study is to demonstrate and analyze some of the main types and processes. Thus, it is intended to clarify how this design is beneficial to the development of fashion products; benefit which results in better utilization of financial aspects and productive industry. It is also intended, to point the use and applicability of these drawings as tools that enhance the creative process and its communication, to display forms and materials, combinations of colors, patterns and finished parts, in order to decrease the time of creation, contribute to the completion and sale of the fashion product. To this end, we sought to investigate the literature on the subject with theoretical foundation for conducting a field survey