Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.102.2013.tde-29042014-144609
Document
Author
Full name
Fabrícia Mitiko Ikuta
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Lopes, João Marcos de Almeida (President)
Buzzar, Miguel Antonio
Rubano, Lizete Maria
Title in Portuguese
Processo de produção habitacional: análise do Conjunto Habitacional Vila União da Juta (São Paulo/SP)
Keywords in Portuguese
Habitação social
Moradia popular
Mutirão da União da Juta
Política pública
Projeto de arquitetura e urbanismo
Abstract in Portuguese
Essa dissertação de mestrado tem como objetivo compreender o processo de produção de habitação popular, por meio da experiência do mutirão autogerido Vila União da Juta, considerando como aspectos elementares para esta pesquisa, a compreensão: do órgão financiador - a Companhia de Desenvolvimento Habitacional e Urbano do Estado de São Paulo (CDHU) -, do Programa Paulista de Mutirão (PPM) - modalidade a qual o objeto de estudo foi enquadrado - e do projeto de arquitetura e urbanismo implantado. A partir do estudo de caso, a pesquisa busca apreender as especificidades do conjunto habitacional União da Juta e dentro de um contexto mais amplo, contribuir para o debate acerca das políticas públicas habitacionais de interesse social, segundo o processo de produção. A pesquisa mostra-se relevante, tendo em vista o crescimento numérico de práticas de produção de mercado, baseada na iniciativa público-privada e a redução de práticas autogestionárias.
Title in English
Housing production process: analysis of the Conjunto Habitacional Vila União da Juta (São Paulo/SP)
Keywords in English
Architecture and urbanism project
Community joint União da Juta
Popular housing
Social housing public politics
Abstract in English
The purpose of this article is to understand the production process of popular housing, by experiences of the self-managed community joint Vila União da Juta, considering elementary aspects to this research, the understanding: the funding organization - the Companhia de Desenvolvimento Habitacional e Urbano do Estado de São Paulo (CDHU), of the Programa Paulista de Mutirão (PPM), modality where the object of study was categorized - and of the actual architecture and urbanism project. By the study of case, the research look to learn about specifics of the housing União da Juta, and in a bigger context, to contribute to debate about housing public politics of social interest, according the production process. The research show itself relevant, due to numeric growing of the market production practices, based on the public-private initiative and reduction of self-managed practices and growing of market production, based on the public-private initiative.