Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.106.2017.tde-10052017-113829
Document
Author
Full name
Diego Monteiro Gomes de Campos
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Sandeville Junior, Euler (President)
Pacheco, Reinaldo Tadeu Boscolo
Pereira, Raul Isidoro
Zanirato, Silvia Helena
Title in Portuguese
Potencialidades para criação do Território de Interesse da Cultura e da Paisagem (TICP) Jacú Pêssego, zona leste da cidade de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
Cultura
Paisagem
Território
Abstract in Portuguese
Em 2014, foi inserido no Plano Diretor Estratégico - PDE da cidade de São Paulo, um instrumento potencialmente inovador na forma de gestão urbana, o TICP Território de Interesse da Cultura e da Paisagem. Esse instrumento considera aspectos de memória, afetivos, culturais e de paisagem na gestão da cidade. O PDE estabeleceu dois TICPs, porém deixa claro que outros, podem ser criados e delimitados. Com base nessa possibilidade de criação de novos TICPs, este trabalho visa verificar os potenciais para criação de um TICP na zona leste de São Paulo, especificamente na região próxima a avenida Jacú-Pêssego. Para isso buscou-se entender como foi a criação desse instrumento, e fez-se uma imersão na região da Jacú-Pêssego com participação em oficinas, eventos, visitas, entrevistas entre outros, além de levantamentos documentais e bibliográficos. A região estudada apresentou grande complexidade, devido a diversidade cultural e natural presente nos distritos. Com isto verificou-se que um TICP que abrangesse toda a região não seria adequado, mas sim a criação de mais de um TICP de dimensões menores. Toda essa construção foi realizada de forma coletiva, pois essa também é uma das bases do TICP.
Title in English
Potentialities for the creation of the Jacú- Pêssego Territory of Interest for Culture and Landscape (TICP) in the east of the São Paulo city
Keywords in English
Culture
Landscape
Territory
Abstract in English
In 2014, a potentially innovative instrument in the form of urban management, TICP - Territory of Culture and Landscape Interest, was inserted in the Strategic Master Plan PDE of the city of São Paulo. This instrument considers aspects of memory, affective, cultural and landscape in the management of the city. The EDP has established two TICPs, but makes clear that others can be created and delimited. Based on this possibility of creating new TICPs, this work aims to verify the potential for the creation of a TICP in the eastern zone of São Paulo, specifically in the region near Jacú-Pêssego avenue. For this, he sought to understand how the instrument was created and immersed in the Jacú-Pêssego region with participation in workshops, events, visits, interviews among others, as well as documentary and bibliographical surveys. The studied region presented a very great complexity, due to the cultural and natural diversity present in the districts. With this it was verified that a TICP covering the whole region would not be adequate, but rather the creation of more than one TICP minor. All this construction was carried out collectively, as this is also one of the bases of TICP.