Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.11.1983.tde-20220207-221921
Document
Author
Full name
Irae Amaral Guerrini
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Piracicaba, 1983
Supervisor
Title in Portuguese
Crescimento e recrutamento de macro e micronutrientes no período de quatro anos pela Hevea brasiliensis clone Fx 3864 na região de Rio Branco, AC
Keywords in Portuguese
CRESCIMENTO VEGETAL
NUTRIÇÃO VEGETAL
NUTRIENTES MINERAIS DO SOLO
SERINGUEIRA
Abstract in Portuguese
Com o objetivo de obter dados referentes ao crescimento e concentração e acúmulo de macro e micronutrientes em função da idade da planta, foram coletadas amostras de folhas, galhos secos, ponta e base de galhos primários, e ponta, meio e base do tronco de plantas de seringueira, clone Fx 3864 com 1,0 a 4,0 anos de idade em plantações situadas sobre Latossol Vermelho-Amarelo textura argilosa na área da BONAL S/A, localizada na região de Rio Branco, AC. Coletou-se, também, amostras da leguminosa (Pueraria phaseoloides) e cobertura morta a fim de se avaliar a extração total e a ciclagem de nutrientes no sistema. Os resultados obtidos mostraram que: - O maior incremento no crescimento ocorreu a partir do terceiro ano. - As maiores concentrações de nutrientes, exceto para o cobre, ocorreram nas folhas. - A extração de nutrientes pela seringueira, por hectare, no quarto ano, foi a seguinte: N - 24,54 kg, P - 1,82 kg, K - 18,29 kg, Ca - 11,07 kg, Mg - 5,29 kg, S - 1,88 kg, B - 29,4 g, Cu - 18,3 g, Fe - 140,4 g, Mn - 436,7 g e Zn - 52,2 g. - A extração de nutrientes pela leguminosa, por hectare, no quarto ano, foi a seguinte: N - 43,32 kg, P - 4,14 kg, K - 79,64 kg, Ca - 21,34 kg, Mg - 8,60 kg, S - 3,19 kg, B - 127,4 g, Cu - 60,5 g, Fe - 3131,8 g, Mn - 1277,4 g e Zn - 140,2 g. - A extração total de macronutrientes pelo sistema, em ordem decrescente, foi a seguinte: N > K > Ca > Mg > S > P, enquanto que para os micronutrientes foi: Fe > Mn > Zn > B > Cu. - A quantidade e porcentagem de nutrientes que será devolvida ao solo através da cobertura morta, é a seguinte: N-95,78 kg (58,5%), P - 3,55 kg (37,3%), K - 27,20 kg (21,7%), Ca - 41,98 kg (56,4%), Mg - 16,56 kg (54,4%), S - 5,32 kg (51,2%), B - 189,2 g (54,7%), Cu - 106,5 g (57,5%), Fe - 31673,3 g (90,7%), Mn - 5007,9 g (74,5%) e Zn - 207,0 g (51,8).
Title in English
Growth of the Hevea brasiliensis clone fx 3864 and absorption of macro and micronutrients in a four year periods at Rio Branco, AC, Brazil
Abstract in English
Primary objective of this work was to study the growth, and concentration and accumulation of nutrients (macro and micro) on the Hevea brasiliensis plants, at various ages. Leaves, stems and branches of Rubber Tree, clone Fx 3864, from one year up to four years old were collected from a plantation located at the BONAL S.A. farm at Rio Branco. The soil under the forest was classified as a heavy texture Red-Yellow Latosol. Samples of the legume (Pueraria phaseoloides and litter were also collected, in order to estimate total nutrient extraction and cycling in the system. Results obtained showed that: - Highest growth increment occurred from the third year on. - The leaves had the highest nutrient concentration, with the exception for the copper. - During the fourth year, nutrient extraction by Rubber Tree, per hectare, was: N - 24.54 kg, P - 1.82 kg, K - 18.29 kg, Ca - 11.07 kg, Mg - 5.29 kg, S - 1.88 kg, B - 29.4 g, Cu - 18.3 g, Fe - 140.4 g, Mn - 436.7 g and Zn - 52.2 g. - During the fourth year, nutrient extraction by legume, per hectare, was: N - 43.32 kg, P - 4.14 kg, K - 79.64 kg, Ca - 21.34 kg, Mg - 8.60 kg, S - 3.19 kg, B - 127.4 g, Cu - 60.5 g, Fe - 3131,8 g, Mn - 1277.4 g and Zn - 140.2 g. - Total macronutrients were absorbed in the following decreasing order: N > K > Ca > Mg > S > P, while micronutrients had the following order: Fe > Mn > Zn > B > Cu. - Part of the nutrients absorbed by systems was recycled, with the following quantities and percentages returning to the soil: N - 95.78 kg (58.5%), P - 3.5 kg (37.3%), K - 27.20 kg (21.7%), Ca - 41.98 kg (56.4%), Mg - 16.56 kg (54.4%), S - 5,32 kg (51.2%), B - 189.2 g (54.7%), Cu - 106.5 g (57.5%), Fe - 31673.3 g (90. 7%), Mn - 5007.9 g (74.5%) and Zn - 207.0 g (51.8%).