Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.11.2004.tde-05012005-164838
Document
Author
Full name
Flavio Rodrigues Cabrera
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Piracicaba, 2004
Supervisor
Committee
Raffo, Jorge Gustavo da Graca (President)
Balastreire, Luiz Antonio
Pedrosa, Bianca Maria
Title in Portuguese
Automatização na visualização de atributos do meio físico utilizando imagens digitais.
Keywords in Portuguese
aerofotos
agricultura de precisão
levantamento cartográfico
processamento de imagens
sistema de informação geográfica
softwares
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho de pesquisa apresenta uma metodologia de implantação de isolinhas em imagens digitais. Para isso foi desenvolvido um software que vincula a imagem digital ao mapa de isolinhas georreferenciado, permitindo recuperar uma variável espacialmente distribuída, altitude, produtividade, fertilidade do solo, etc, a partir da indicação de um ponto sobre uma fotografia aérea oriunda de câmara digital ou uma imagem de satélite. As referidas imagens são rasterizadas, através do uso de scanner e, posteriormente, georreferenciadas pelo método das equações de colinearidade entre superfícies planas. Como resultado deste processamento, podem ser obtidas as coordenadas UTM da imagem e o valor da variável em estudo. A facilidade operacional da metodotologia, assim como, seus menores custos em relação aos métodos tradicionais de modelagem poderão contribuir significativamente para os projetos agrícolas que requerem uso de imagens georreferenciadas e obtenção de valores de parâmetros do campo.
Title in English
Automation in viewings of attributes of the physical middle using digital images.
Keywords in English
aerophotos
cartographic survey
GIS
images processing
precision agriculture
softwares
Abstract in English
The current research work presents a digital methodology of implantation of isolines in images. With this objective a software was developed to tie a digital image with a map of geo-referenced isolines. Allowing to recoup an variable space distributed, as altitude, productivity, fertility and others parameters, from the indication of a point on a deriving air photograph of digital camera or an satellite image. The related images are record digitally through the use of scanner and geo-referenced for the method of the colinearity equations between plain surfaces. As result of this processing, coordinates UTM of the image and the value of the variable in study can be gotten. The operational easiness of the methodology , as well as its lesser costs with relation to the traditional methods will be able to contribute significantly with the activities of agricultural that require the use of geo-referenced images and the attainment of field parameters values.