Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.11.2018.tde-20181127-162100
Document
Author
Full name
Sergio Fabricio Gonçalves Bizuti
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Piracicaba, 2003
Supervisor
Title in Portuguese
Enleiramento e enfardamento cilíndrico de palhiço de cana-de-açúcar
Keywords in Portuguese
ENERGIA DE BIOMASSA
ENFARDAMENTO
ENLEIRAMENTO
PALHIÇO DE CANA-DE-AÇÚCAR
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo deste estudo foi o de analisar o recolhimento do palhiço de cana-de- açúcar do ponto de vista operacional, bem como determinar seu potencial energético, utilizando-se de um ancinho enleirador de roda de terra e de uma enfardadora de forragem de fardos cilíndricos, sob dois diferentes tipos de enleiramentos (simples e duplo). Os ensaios de campo foram realizados no município de Piracicaba, SP, em área comercial do GRUPO COSAN-COSTA PINTO. As coordenadas geográficas do ponto central da área de ensaio são: 22° 40"3' de latitude Sul, 47°36"33' de longitude oeste e altitude de 605m. Da análise do palhiço antes do enfardamento foram determinados, como resultados médios: índices de folhas = 69,93%, de frações de colmos = 2,27%, de ponteiros = 21,44, de matéria estranha mineral total = 6,36%, enquanto que a produtividade estimada de palhiço foi de 27,01 t.ha -1, com Poderes Caloríficos Superior de 18,43 MJ.kg-1, Inferior de 17,01 MJ.kg-1, Útil de 13,32 MJ.kg-1, umidade média = 20,76% e potencial energético de 494.875,09 MJ.ha-1. Nas operações de enleiramento (simples e duplo) as médias das variáveis testadas: capacidade efetiva, capacidade operacional, consumo de combustível horário e por tonelada enfardada e balanço energético, diferiram entre si ao nível de 1 % por meio do teste de Tukey. As operações de enfardamento foram executadas sobre dois tipos de enleiramentos (simples e duplo), sendo analisadas as variáveis: massa específica dos fardos, capacidade efetiva, consumo de combustível por tonelada enfardada, massa estimada de palhiço enfardada, massa estimada de palhiço remanescente, balanço energético do enfardamento e balanço energético de enleiramento mais enfardamento. A comparação das médias dos resultados obtidos da massa específica dos fardos e as capacidades efetivas (t.h-1) e (ha.h-1) foram significativas ao nível de 5% pelo teste de Tukey. As comparações das médias para os balanços energéticos foram significativas ao nível de I %. As médias da quantidade de terra nos fardos não diferiram entre si nos tratamentos estudados
Title in English
Windrowing and cilindrical baling of sugarcane trash: operational acting parameters and energy efficiency
Abstract in English
The objective of this study was analyze the withdrawal of the straw of sugar-cane of the operational point of view, as well as to determine its energy potential, using a rake and one cylindrical forage baler, under two different windrowing types (simple and double). The field tests were performed in the municipal district of Piracicaba, SP in commercial area of the GRUPO COSAN-COSTA PINTO. The geographical coordinates of the central point of the tests area are: 22° 40"3' of South latitude, 47° 36"33' of longitude was and altitude of 605m. Of the analysis of the straw before the baling were determinated, as medium results: Indexes of leaves = 69,93%, of stalks fractions = 2,27%, of pointers = 21,44, of matter find strange total mineral = 6,36%, while the dear productivity of straw was of27,01 t.ha-1, with Powers Calorific Superior of 18,43 MJ.kg-1, Useful of 13,32 MJ.kg-1 Inferior of 17,01 MJ.kg-1, medium humidity = 20,76% and energy potential of 494.875,09 MJ.ha-1. In the windrowing operations (simple and double) the averages of the tested variables: effective capacity, operational capacity, in consumption of hourly fuel and for ton baled and energy swinging, they differed to each other at the leveI of 1 % by means of the test of Tukey. The baling operation was executed on the two windrowing types (simple and double), being tested its variables: specific mass of the bales, effective capacity, I consummate of fuel for ton baled, dear mass of straw baled, dear mass of remaining straw, energy swinging of the baling and energy swinging of windrowing more baling. The comparison of the averages of the obtained results of the specific mass of the bales and the effective capacities (t.h-1) and (ha.h-1) they were significant at the leveI of 5% for the test of Tukey. The comparisons of the averages for the energy swingings were significant at the leveI of 1%. The averages of the amount of earth in the bales didn't differ to each other in the studied treatments