Doctoral Thesis
DOI
10.11606/T.16.2006.tde-31052007-163632
Document
Author
Full name
Dirce Carregã Balzan
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2006
Supervisor
Committee
Ronca, Jose Luiz Caruso (President)
Alvim, Angélica Aparecida Tanus Benatti
Namur, Marly
Romero, Marcelo de Andrade
Zmitrowicz, Witold
Title in Portuguese
A integração dos planos regionais entre si e com o PDE de São Paulo - os casos das subprefeituras do Butantã, Lapa, Pinheiros, Sé e Vila Mariana (2002-2004)
Keywords in Portuguese
Butantã
Cidade de São Paulo
Estatuto da cidade
Lapa
Pinheiros
Planejamento urbano
Plano diretor estratégico
Política urbana
Sé
Subprefeituras
Vila Mariana
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta tese analisa os Planos Regionais Estratégicos das Subprefeituras do Butantã, Lapa, Pinheiros, Sé e Vila Mariana (Lei Municipal n0 13.885/04), com o objetivo de verificar a integração dos mesmos entre si e com o referencial fixo representado pelo Plano Diretor Estratégico do Município de São Paulo (Lei Municipal n0 13.430/02). O Plano Regional Estratégico de cada Subprefeitura deve se articular com o Plano Regional das Subprefeituras adjacentes e, quando for o caso, com os municípios limítrofes e a região metropolitana, devendo fazê-lo em um contexto relacional consistente. A questão da integração dos Planos Regionais foi examinada através dos seguintes temas: Rede Estrutural Hídrica Ambiental, Rede Viária Estrutural e Uso e Ocupação do Solo. A análise destas leis foi desenvolvida em um contexto de revisão dos paradigmas relativos ao exercício do planejamento urbano, desencadeado pela Lei Federal n0 10.257/2001 ? Estatuto da Cidade, que criou e regulamentou vários instrumentos da política urbana, vinculando-os ao plano diretor.
Title in English
Integration of regional plans within thenselves and integration with the strategic master plan of São Paulo city - analisys of sub-districts of Butantã, Lapa, Pinheiros, Sé and Vila Mariana (2002-2004)
Keywords in English
Butantã
City's Decree
Lapa
Pinheiros
São Paulo City
Sé
Strategic master plan
Sub-districts
Urban planning
Urban policy
Vila Mariana
Abstract in English
The present thesis analyzes the Strategic Regional Plans of Sub-Districts of Butantã, Lapa, Pinheiros, Sé and Vila Mariana (Municipal Law n0 13.885/04), with the purpose of verifying the aforementioned plans integration within themselves and with the fixed referential represented by the Strategic Master Plan of São Paulo City (Municipal Law n0 13.430/02). The Strategic Regional Plan of each Sub-District must be articulated with the Regional Plan of adjacent Sub-districts, and with the adjoining cities and the metropolitan region, having it done in a consistent related context. The matter of the Regional Plans integration was analyzed through the following themes: Environmental Hydro Structural Network, Structural Roads Network, and Ground Use and Occupation. The analysis of such laws was developed within a context of review on paradigms related to urban planning work, unleashed by Federal Law n010.257/2001 ? City?s Decree, which created and regulated several instruments of urban politics, attaching them to the Master Plan.