Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.16.2007.tde-18052010-135416
Document
Author
Full name
Andre Luiz Souza Barbosa
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Boueri Filho, Jose Jorge (President)
Oliveira, Claudia Terezinha de Andrade
Silva, José Carlos Plácido da
Title in Portuguese
A importância do estudo das funções e atividades no projeto e dimensionamento da habitação
Keywords in Portuguese
Ergonomia
Habitação
Projeto de arquitetura
Abstract in Portuguese
A dissertação orientou-se em parte no aspecto conceitual da Análise da Tarefa procurando detalhar uma seqüência lógica desde seu surgimento, evolução, enfim, indo até sua aplicação nos projetos arquitetônicos. Esta seqüência exprime de forma global o teor do trabalho, procurando demonstrar uma afinidade entre a análise da tarefa e as funções e atividades na habitação. A dissertação apresenta um conjunto de seis técnicas de utilização da análise da tarefa de forma descritiva e fazendo referência a utilização da mesma, onde todas foram tabuladas e oferecidas em seqüência indicando a técnica empregada em um conjunto lógico de informações. Dando continuidade a esse conjunto de técnicas e buscando formar uma seqüência de pensamento foram apresentadas algumas teorias cientificas da administração do trabalho que tiveram inicialmente seus primeiros estudos nos ambientes das fábricas. A divisão do trabalho e os primeiros estudos relacionados à interação do homem e o seu ambiente de trabalho orientados pela ergonomia como ciência fornecem subsídios importantes para a arquitetura funcionalista do século XX, que é apresentada nesta dissertação em períodos designados como: primeira, segunda e terceira ondas. As funções e as atividades domésticas têm influência no dimensionamento do projeto e da habitação por isso passam a ser estudadas cientificamente por alguns pesquisadores. O objetivo da dissertação é apresentar um acervo de informações técnicas consagradas de padrões projetuais ergonômicos densamente embasados nas referências bibliográficas e de estudos das funções e atividades dos autores: J. J. Boueri, J. B. Pedro, Normas Suecas e do Ministério do Trabalho e da Habitação de Israel.
Title in English
The importance of the study of the functions and activities in the project and dimensioning of the house
Keywords in English
Ergonomic
Habitation
Project of architecture
Abstract in English
The dissertation was guided partly in the conceptual aspect of the Analysis of the Task trying to detail a logical sequence from her appearance, evolution, finally, going until her application in the architectural projects. This sequence expresses in a global way the tenor of the work, trying to demonstrate a likeness between the analysis of the task and the functions and activities in the house. The dissertation presents a group of six techniques of use of the analysis of the task in a descriptive way and making reference the use of the same, where all were tabulated and offered in sequence indicating the employed technique in a logical group of information. Giving continuity to that group of techniques and looking for to form a thought sequence some was presented theories inform of the administration of the work that you/they had their first studies initially in the atmospheres of the factories. The division of the work and the first studies related to the man's interaction and his/her working environment guided by the ergonomics as science supplies important subsidies for the architecture functional of the century XX, that is presented in this dissertation in periods designated as: first, second and third waves. The functions and the domestic activities have influence in the dimensioning of the project and of the house for that pass to be studied scientifically by some researchers. The objective of the dissertation is to present a collection of consecrated technical information of patterns ergonomic projetuais densely based in the bibliographical references and of studies of the functions and the authors' activities: J. J. Boueri, J. B. Pedro, Swedish Norms and of Department of Labor and of the House of Israel.