Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2003.tde-10062005-184700
Document
Author
Full name
Antonio Sérgio Bento Moreira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2003
Supervisor
Committee
Segantine, Paulo Cesar Lima (President)
Lopes, Segundo Carlos
Schaal, Ricardo Ernesto
Title in Portuguese
Nivelamento trigonométrico e nivelamento geométrico classe IIN da NBR 13.133 : limites e condições de compatibilidade
Keywords in Portuguese
erro em nivelamento
estação total
nivelamento
nivelamento trigonométrico
Abstract in Portuguese
O nivelamento trigonométrico com estação total é uma técnica que tem sua aplicação revigorada em situações que até pouco tempo atrás, por razões de precisão, somente podiam ser atendidas com uso de nivelamento geométrico. A NBR 13.133 inclui este tipo de nivelamento em uma única classe e estabelece tolerâncias muito altas, e por essa razão limita a sua especificação por empresas contratantes. Neste trabalho, avaliou-se a precisão do nivelamento trigonométrico usando estações totais de baixa e média precisão, comparando as diferenças de níveis obtidos por nivelamento geométrico. Na avaliação foram consideradas as influências de alguns fatores na propagação dos erros: a obtenção da altura do instrumento, os efeitos atmosférico, o posicionamento e altura dos alvos, a precisão dos equipamentos e as distâncias de visadas. Os resultados possibilitaram definir as distâncias máximas de visada nas condições avaliadas, em que alcança a tolerância do nivelamento geométrico IIN
Title in English
Trigonometrical leveling and leveling class IIN of NBR 13.133 : compatibility limits and conditions
Keywords in English
error in leveling
leveling
total station
trigonometrical leveling
Abstract in English
The trigonometrical leveling with total station is a technique that has been increased in situations in that even some time, for reasons of precision, the use of the leveling was demanded. The NBR 13.133 includes this trigonometrical leveling in a single class and it establishes very high tolerances, and for that reason it limits its specification for contracting companies. The precision of the trigonometrical leveling was evaluated using total stations of low and intermediate precision, comparing the differences of levels obtained by leveling. In the evaluation the influences of some factors were considered in the propagation of the errors: the instrument height determination, the atmospheric effects, the positioning and staff height determination, the precision of the equipments and the distances of staff. The results made possible to define the sight maximum distances in the evaluated conditions, in that it reaches the IIN tolerance leveling