Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2001.tde-11022003-164819
Document
Author
Full name
Genival Corrêa de Souza
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2001
Supervisor
Committee
Schaal, Ricardo Ernesto (President)
Netto, Nicola Pacileo
Silva, Irineu da
Title in Portuguese
Análise de metodologias no levantamento de dados espaciais para cadastro urbano.
Keywords in Portuguese
cadastro
fotogrametria
geodésia
GPS
rede de referência
topografia
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho apresenta inicialmente uma revisão atualizada de métodos de obtenção de dados espaciais para elaboração de plantas cadastrais urbanas e posteriormente, os procedimentos e o instrumental utilizados para execução do cadastramento de uma área teste com a Fotogrametria, o sistema GPS e os recursos da Topografia. Os resultados foram sistematizados e comparados de forma a fornecerem conclusões a respeito de produtividade e adequabilidade de cada método na situação estudada. São apresentados ainda os procedimentos e resultados obtidos na implantação de uma rede de referência cadastral para apoiar os levantamentos cadastrais realizados.
Title in English
Analyse of methodologys for space data survey in urban cadastre.
Keywords in English
cadastral reference
cadastre
geodesy
photogrammetry
topography
Abstract in English
This work initially presents an up-to-date revision of methods of obtaining space data for elaboration of urban cadastral plants followed by the procedures and the instrumental used for execution of the survey of an test area with photogrammetry, the GPS system and the resources of the topography. The results were systematized and compared in way they supply conclusions regarding productivity and suitability of each method in the studied situation. The procedures and results obtained in the implantation of a cadastral reference network to support the accomplished surveys are also presented.