Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.1997.tde-18072024-143203
Document
Author
Full name
Adelson Francisco Maia
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1997
Supervisor
Committee
Sacomano, Jose Benedito (President)
Resende, Marino de Oliveira
Silva, Jose Roberto Goncalves da
Title in Portuguese
Política industrial, tecnológica e social para o Brasil no contexto da globalização : as tendências e a realidade nacional
Keywords in Portuguese
estratégias de desenvolvimento
histórico brasileiro
política industrial
realidade brasileira
tendências internacionais
Abstract in Portuguese
A necessidade de conscientização imediata dos vários segmentos da sociedade brasileira, sobre o momento histórico que atravessamos em termos de evolução industrial e social nos novos paradigmas da globalização face às rápidas transformações produtivas e tecnológicas e o desemprego estrutural crescente, criarão abismos sociais inevitáveis na busca de uma organização do sistema mundial em blocos econômicos. O desenvolvimento de uma política industrial, tecnológica e social para o Brasil, com o melhor aproveitamento das potencialidades do país, adequada à nova realidade internacional é fator fundamental para melhorar a competitividade e acompanhar as dinâmicas transformações mundiais. Os que não estiverem preparados para uma economia competitiva estarão submissos aos economicamente mais fortes, e serão penalizados pelo comprometimento da qualidade de vida de sua sociedade
Title in English
The industrial political, tecnologic and social to Brazil in global context : tendency and nacional reality
Keywords in English
brazilian historie
brazilian reality
development strategies
industrial policy
international tendence
Abstract in English
The imedialitily knowledge in the severa! segments of the brazilian I society, about its history moment that has crossed in term of the social and industrial evolution, in the news global' s model in function o f. The fast production and tecnologic transformations, and the increase estrutural unemployment social abyss will created in order to a new organization to the global systems in terms o f economics blocks. A development of an industrial tecnological policy for Brazil witp. a better profit to the country's recourses appropriate to a new intemational reality, is a fundamental factor to become a better and competitive fof the changes. Thas has ocurring to the world's dynamics changes. The ones that are not prepared to a competitive economy will be submissive in front of the strongs economies and will be punished with the worse quality of life in theirs society.