Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.1998.tde-20062024-171022
Document
Author
Full name
José Luis Meneghetti
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1998
Supervisor
Committee
Tachibana, Wilson Kendy (President)
Escrivao Filho, Edmundo
Farah, Osvaldo Elias
Title in Portuguese
O treinamento de pessoal fundamentado na educação continuada : um facilitador para a mudança organizacional
Keywords in Portuguese
.
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho tem como objetivo estudar a aplicação de modelo diferenciado de Treinamento de Pessoal, tendo em vista o processo de integração "Homem - Organização", dentro do contexto da Mudança Organizacional. Especificamente, enfoca o Treinamento tradicional, neste trabalho considerado como Pontual, e o desenvolvimento de Pessoal baseado na Educação Continuada. Para tanto, apresenta-se primeiramente uma revisão teórica, fruto de extensa pesquisa bibliográfica. Esta revisão possibilitou o entendimento dos modelos analisados nos processos de Mudança Organizacional. O trabalho tem caráter exploratório, fundamentado na observação "in loco", buscando um confronto entre a teoria e prática. Para tanto, realizou-se um estudo de caso em duas empresas sucroalcoolerias, de culturas diferenciadas, mas que objetivam a Mudança Organizacional apoiadas em diferentes metodologias de intervenção. A pesquisa apresenta a tendência de resultados que poderão ser alcançados com a manutenção do sistema de Treinamento Pontual e a implantação do Modelo de Educação Continuada
Title in English
.
Keywords in English
.
Abstract in English
This work has objective to study the application of different models of training about Human Resource, in reason the integration process "Man - Organization", in the context of organization Change. To point itout the tradicional trainning at this work considerate as Punctual and the development of Human Resource to be basead at Continued Educadition. However, first it is necessary a theoretichal revision, result of along search about bibliography. This revision enabled the understanding betwem the models analysed in the Organization Change process. This work has a mark of exploration, will founded at observation "in "loco", looking for a challange between the teory and practice. However, it is necessary a case study at two enterprises of manufacture sugar and alcohol with different Culture, but objectify for Organization Change based at different intervention of methodology. The search has a tendency about to obtain results whit the maintenance of Ponctual Training sistems and the implantation of Model Continued Education.