Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2007.tde-19022008-154729
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Cristina da Silva Araujo
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Buzzar, Miguel Antonio (President)
Cardoso, Francisco Ferreira
Rizek, Cibele Saliba
Title in Portuguese
A casa (própria) alugada no Programa de Arrendamento Residencial: questões da política pública habitacional e o caso do Residencial Cavalari na cidade de Marília - SP
Keywords in Portuguese
Aluguel social
Arrendamento residencial
Casa própria
Habitação
Implementação
PAR
Políticas públicas
Abstract in Portuguese
O trabalho trata das questões que permeiam a relação entre provisão de habitação sob a forma de arrendamento, e a política pública habitacional, discutindo conceitos arraigados no ideário da população brasileira, muito em função das noções intrínsecas ao modelo tradicional de aquisição do imóvel que caracterizou a política pública habitacional das últimas décadas. A partir da abordagem de paradigmas como o do estímulo à propriedade, da incorporação conflituosa da habitação como mercadoria e não como um direito e da disseminação do conceito da casa própria, avança-se no estabelecimento de quadro de referência do Programa de Arrendamento Residencial (PAR) sob o prisma do rompimento destes paradigmas, descrevendo as diretrizes e expondo os mecanismos através da compilação da legislação do PAR, resgatando o processo de implementação do programa na cidade de Marília - SP, pontuando a participação de cada agente institucional diretamente envolvido, objetivando no estudo de caso do Residencial Cavalari a verificação prática do programa e de novos paradigmas pertinentes à política pública habitacional sob a forma de arrendamento residencial. Utilizam-se como recursos metodológicos a pesquisa documental, pesquisa com os arrendatários e entrevista com os agentes envolvidos. O estudo resulta na caracterização de um empreendimento do PAR, no registro do processo de implementação do programa em Marília e na análise da atuação dos agentes envolvidos.
Title in English
The real statement leasing (housing projects) at the Programa de Arrendamento Residencial: habitational public politics issues and the study of case Residencial Cavalari in the city of Marília - SP
Keywords in English
Habitation
Implementation
PAR
Public politcs
Real statement leasing (housing projects)
Social rent
Abstract in English
This paper approaches questions about the relation between the habitational provision as the real statement leasing (housing projects), the public habitational politics, discussing concepts that come from the bottom of the braziliam people's knowledge, due to strong standards from the traditional real statement acquisition way that characterized the public hatitational politics during the last decades. From the boarding of paradigms as the real statement incentive, from the interpretation of the difficult habitation's acquisition as a merchandise instead of a right and the dissemination of real statement's concept, it is possible to go forward into the configuration of the Programa de Arrendamento Residencial (PAR) under the disruption of this paradigms, describing lines of direction and displaying the mechanisms through the compilation of the PAR's legislation, rescuing the program's process of implementation in Marília (São Paulo), showing the participation of each directly connected institutional agent involved. This paper also intends to verify the program in action through the study of case at the Residencial Cavalari and the new paradigms that are pertinent to the public habitational politic as the real statement leasing (housing projects). The documental research is used as methodology resource as also the research through investigation and interviews with involved agents. The research results in the characterization of a PAR's enterprise, on the record of the program's implementation in Marília and the analysis of the involved agents' performance.