Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.18.2012.tde-31052012-234109
Document
Author
Full name
Flávio Henrique Fernandes Volpon
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Massaroppi Junior, Ernesto (President)
Carvalho, Jonas de
Kato, Edilson Reis Rodrigues
Title in Portuguese
Simulação do fluxo de peças durante a operação de torneamento em sistemas flexíveis de fabricação baseado em framework orientado a objetos
Keywords in Portuguese
Engenharia de domínio
Frameworks
Reuso de software
Simulação
Torneamento
Abstract in Portuguese
A análise e construção de um sistema computacional utilizando conceitos de frameworks, para simulação do fluxo de peças em Sistemas Flexíveis de Fabricação são apresentados. A criação da estrutura de dados para descrição completa do Sistema Flexível de Fabricação e a simulação da etapa de torneamento, durante o fluxo da peça são implementados. O método de simulação no framework é baseado na modelagem geométrica e funcional da placa de fixação durante a operação de torneamento. Para a escolha da melhor fixação durante o torneamento, é utilizado um índice calculado pelo sistema computacional, de acordo com a qualidade da fixação. No processo de desenvolvimento do framework são utilizados conceitos de Reuso de Software, associações entre Frameworks e uma estrutura de persistência de dados utilizando um banco de dados relacional, com um modelo de armazenamento desvinculado dos tipos de dados e tabelas especificas, permitindo assim implementações de novos métodos para simulação de outros meios produtivos.
Title in English
Simulation of the flow of work pieces during the turning operation on flexible manufacturing systems based on object oriented framework
Keywords in English
Domain engineering
Framework
Simulation
Software reuse
Turning
Abstract in English
Analysis and construction of a computer system using concepts of frameworks, for simulation of the workflow pieces in flexible manufacturing systems are presented. The creation of a database to fully describe the flexible manufacturing system and the simulation of the turning stage, during the workflow pieces are implemented. The method of simulation in the framework is based on geometric modeling and functional of the mounting plate during the turning operation. To choose the best mounting during the turning operation, its assigned an index calculated by the computer system, according to the quality of mounting. In the process of development of the framework were used concepts of software reuse, frameworks and associations between a structure of data persistence using relational database, with a detached storage model data types and specific tables, allowing implementation of new methods to simulate other productive means.