Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2020.tde-06052021-214556
Document
Author
Full name
Tassia Beatriz Tavares da Silva
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Shecaira, Sérgio Salomão (President)
Salvador Netto, Alamiro Velludo
Almeida, Jéssica Pascoal Santos
Braga, Ana Gabriela Mendes
Title in Portuguese
Por um sistema penal dialógico: as contribuições de David Bohm para uma nova forma de pensar as situações problemáticas e a punição
Keywords in Portuguese
Criminologia
Direito penal
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente pesquisa analisará a obra do físico teórico David Bohm com a finalidade de encontrar as relações e possíveis contribuições para a Criminologia Clínica de Terceira Geração. Para isso, num primeiro momento buscar-se-á compreender as bases da teoria da ordem implicada, do referido autor. Posteriormente, investigar-se-á de que maneira tal teoria é aplicada aos fenômenos sociais, culminando no estudo do diálogo em David Bohm. Após, analisar-se-á se a criminologia pode ser entendida como uma questão social paradoxal, no sentido bohminiano. Os estudos da Criminologia Clínica de Terceira Geração serão, neste ponto, aprofundados, demonstrando-se a compatibilidade entre as teorias de David Bohm e de Alvino Augusto de Sá. A pesquisa passará à investigação do diálogo desenvolvido por Alvino Augusto de Sá, como principal método para seu modelo de reintegração social. Por fim, o Grupo de Diálogo Universidade-Cárcere-Comunidade será analisado a partir da teoria de David Bohm, buscando-se paralelos entre os conhecimentos, bem como possíveis contribuições do físico teórico à criminologia.
Title in English
For a dialogical criminal system: David Bohm's contributions to a new way of thinking problematic situations and punishment
Keywords in English
Clinical criminology of third generation
Criminology
David Bohm
Dialogue
GDUCC
Abstract in English
This paper aims to analyze theoretical physicist David Bohm's theory, seeking its relation and possible contributions to Clinical Criminology of Third Generation. In order to accomplish it, Bohm's theory on the implicated order will be investigated, as well as its relations to social phenomena and to the study of dialogue. Subsequently, it will be analyzed whether criminology might be understood as a paradoxical social question. Clinical Criminology of Third Generation's studies will be deepened to the point of establishing links between such theory and David Bohm's thoughts. Dialogue appears, in this context, as a thread, since it is both the essence of Bohm's system of thought, and Alvino Augusto de Sá's foundation for his model of social reintegration. Finally, GDUCC (Group of Dialogue University-Prison-Community) will be analyzed in light of Bohm's theory, seeking parallels between Bohm's and Sá's dialogical groups, as well as possible Bohm's contributions to criminology.