Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2019.tde-24072020-004717
Document
Author
Full name
Anne Carolina Stipp Amador Kozikoski
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Salvador Netto, Alamiro Velludo (President)
Busato, Paulo Cesar
Guaragni, Fábio André
Silveira, Renato de Mello Jorge
Title in Portuguese
Limites da intervenção penal no mercado de valores: análise do uso de informação privilegiada - insider trading
Keywords in Portuguese
Direito Penal Eeconômico
Insider trading
Mercado de valores
Uso indevido de informação privilegiada
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente dissertação é dedicada ao estudo dos limites da intervenção penal no mercado de valores, especificamente quanto à criminalização do crime de uso indevido de informação privilegiada - insider trading, na legislação brasileira. Após a análise dos aspectos históricos e de política criminal acerca da criminalização da conduta, passa-se à análise comparada das soluções legislativas adotadas em diversos países. Promove-se a seguir, o estudo do modelo brasileiro, através da interpretação da regra penal incriminadora inserida no tipo previsto no artigo 27-D da Lei 6.385/1976.
Title in English
Limits of criminal intervention in the stock market: insider trading analysis
Keywords in English
Capital markets
Insider trading
White collar crimes
Abstract in English
The present dissertation is dedicated to the study of the limits of criminal intervention in the stock market in Brazilian law, specifically regarding the criminalization of crime of insider trading. After analyzing the historical and criminological aspects about the criminalization of conduct, we proceed to the comparative analysis of the legislative solutions adopted in several countries. The study of the Brazilian model is then promoted through the interpretation of the incriminating criminal rule inserted in the type provided for in article 27-D of Law 6.385 / 1976.
There are withheld file due to requirements (data publishing, patents or rights).
Release Date
2024-07-24
Publishing Date
2020-07-31
WARNING: Learn what derived works are clicking here.
All rights of the thesis/dissertation are from the authors
CeTI-SC/STI
Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations of USP. Copyright © 2001-2024. All rights reserved.