Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.22.2017.tde-26012017-155337
Document
Author
Full name
Karemme Ferreira de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Fortuna, Cinira Magali (President)
L'Abbate, Solange
Matumoto, Silvia
Title in Portuguese
O acolhimento nas escritas das equipes de Estratégia Saúde da Família em um contexto de avaliação
Keywords in Portuguese
Acolhimento
Atenção Primária à Saúde
Avaliação
Humanização
Abstract in Portuguese
No Brasil a Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) se apresenta como modelo estruturante do reordenamento da Atenção Básica (AB) no Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) com vistas à implementação das Redes de Atenção à Saúde (RAS). Alguns dispositivos têm sido pensados e instituídos no formato de programas e políticas de âmbito Federal com intuito de ampliar o acesso e produzir saúde de qualidade. Dentre esses dispositivos está o acolhimento na Política Nacional de Humanização (PNH), o qual compreendemos como potente dispositivo à somar esforços à reorientação do modelo de atenção e como ferramenta que opera em todos os espaços de encontro entre trabalhadores e usuários nos serviços de saúde; e também o Programa Nacional de Melhoria do Acesso e da Qualidade de Atenção Básica (PMAQ), com intuito de avaliar os serviços e as ações de saúde que tem sido prestados às pessoas e comunidades. O PMAQ a partir do instrumento Autoavaliação para melhoria do acesso da qualidade da Atenção Básica (AMAQ) sugere como parte do processo auto avaliativo das equipes a construção de Matrizes de Intervenção (MIs). Até o momento nenhum estudo foi encontrado na literatura acerca da análise do acolhimento nas MIs e poucos desenvolveram a análise de experiências em relação ao PMAQ. Nesse contexto, o objetivo desse estudo foi analisar as matrizes de intervenção elaboradas pelas equipes que aderiram ao PMAQ, identificando os problemas e as estratégias relacionados ao acolhimento. Trata-se de um estudo qualitativo, documental e sustentado em alguns conceitos da Análise Institucional (AI). Foram analisadas as MIs construídas pelas equipes dos municípios da Região de Saúde Coração do Departamento Regional de Saúde (DRS) III Araraquara do Estado de São Paulo. Identificamos que as escritas nas MIs são conformadas a partir do endereçamento às próprias equipes, na retroalimentação dos processos autoavaliativos, e aos avaliadores externos do programa, enquanto requisito à certificação. O layout das MIs formatado em "quadro" com caselas também acaba por conformar o seu conteúdo escrito, induzindo a construção de um documento objetivo, pouco problematizado e com raciocínio causa-efeito. O acolhimento foi elencado nas MIs, especificamente, em relação ao atendimento à demanda espontânea. Nessa perspectiva, como dispositivo para interrogar os modos de fazer das equipes, o acolhimento é capturado pela classificação do risco e pelo ordenamento dessa demanda, sem que se questione de fato as práticas de saúde ofertadas e as necessidades de saúde dos usuários. Os problemas e as estratégias elencadas pelas equipes possibilitam restritos repertórios de ação, não congruentes com as complexidades nas quais se deseja intervir. É certo que a Matriz de Intervenção expressa parte do processo autoavaliativo realizado pelas equipes e tem dado conta de algo limitado: a reprodução do instituído. Em suma, as escritas nas MIs parecem expressar o processo de institucionalização da avaliação. Apesar de considerarmos a autoavaliação uma proposta instituinte no PMAQ/AMAQ essa é capturada pelo próprio instrumento por ele proposto, reafirmando o instituído
Title in English
The embracement in the writings of the teams of the Family Health Strategy in assessment context
Keywords in English
Evaluation
Humanization of assistance
Primary Health Care
User embracement
Abstract in English
In Brazil, the Family Health Strategy (ESF) is presented as a structural model of reorganization of Primary Care (PC) in the Unified Health System (SUS) with a view to the implementation of the Health Care Networks (RAS). Some devices have been designed and introduced in programs and policies of national level aiming to expand access and produce health with quality. Among these devices is the embracement in the National Policy of Humanization (PNH), which we understand as a powerful device to join efforts to reorient the care model and as a tool that operates in every spaces of contact between workers and users in health services; and also the National Program for Improvement of the Access and Quality of Primary Care (PMAQ), designed to evaluate the services and health actions that have been provided to people and communities. The PMAQ, from the self-evaluation instrument to improvement of access of the quality of primary care (AMAQ) suggests as part of the team self-assessment process the construction of Intervention Matrices (IMs). Untill the moment has not been found any study in the literature on the analysis of the embracement of IMs and few developed the analysis of experiences in relation to PMAQ. In this context, the aim of this study was to analyze the Intervention Matrices elaborated by teams which joined to the PMAQ, identifying issues and strategies related to the embracement. This is a qualitative study, documented and sustained in some concepts of Institutional Analysis (IA). Were analyzed IMs developed by the teams of the municipalities of the Heart Health Region, Regional Department of Health III, Araraquara, State of Sao Paulo. Were identified that the writing in the IMs are shaped from the addressing to the teams themselves, in the feedback from self-assessment processes, and to the external evaluators of the program, as a requirement for certification. The layout of the IMs formatted in "framework" with spaces adequate the written content, leading to the construction of an objective document, some questioned and with cause-effect reasoning. The embracement was listed in the IMs, specifically in relation to attendance of spontaneous demand. In this perspective, as a device to interrogate the ways of make of the teams, the embracement is captured by the risk rating and by the management of this demand, without questioning indeed health practices offered and the health needs of the users. The problems and strategies listed by the teams allow restricted repertoires of action, not congruent with the complexities in which they wish to speak. It is true that the Intervention Matrix expressed part of the self-assessment process carried out by the teams and has realized something limited: the reproduction of the instituted. In short, written in IMs seem to express the evaluation of the institutionalization process. Although we consider the self-assessment an instituting proposal in the PMAQ/AMAQ this is captured by the own instrument proposed by himself, reaffirming the established