Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2016.tde-27092016-153448
Document
Author
Full name
Roseli Gonçalves de Miranda
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Santos, Cibele Araujo Camargo Marques dos (President)
Lima, Vânia Mara Alves
Pozzoli, Lafayette
Title in Portuguese
Documentação jurídica: dos pressupostos de Otlet à organização da informação
Keywords in Portuguese
Diplomática
Documentação
Documentação Jurídica
Documento Jurídico
Organização da Informação
Paul Otlet
Abstract in Portuguese
Estudo apoiado em revisão bibliográfica sobre o surgimento e evolução da Documentação Jurídica no Brasil tendo como foco os aspectos relacionados à noção de documento que podem auxiliar na organização da informação a partir da interface da com a Documentação otletiana, sua base fundadora. A revisão compreende os fundamentos históricos que motivaram o nascimento da Documentação na Europa, o seu surgimento no Brasil e a influência otletiana na fundação e evolução da Documentação Jurídica. Para referendar a dimensão de documento na Documentação Jurídica, explora-se a noção de documento na Documentação otletiana, no Direito e na Diplomática e estabelece-se o cotejamento entre as características e pontos de convergência. Conclui-se que a Documentação Jurídica surgiu na esfera do Serviço Público Federal no ínterim do final da década de 1930 e início da década de 1940, quando a penetração da Documentação otletiana e sua influência ocorrem na esfera da área Pública. A análise sobre a noção de documento demonstrou que a concepção apresentada no Direito e na Documentação otletiana se apresenta de modo convergente e complementar e que a Diplomática possibilita a identificação de subsídios informativos e teóricos que podem auxiliar na organização da informação jurídica.
Title in English
Keywords in English
Documentation
Information Organization
Legal Document
Legal Documentation
Paul Otlet. Diplomatic
Abstract in English
Study supported by literature review about the birth and evolution of Legal Documentation in Brazil focusing on aspects related to the notion of document that can assist in the organization of information from the documentation with the otletiana interface, its founder base. The review covers the historical background which led to the birth of the documentation in Europe, his birth in Brazil and otletiana influence in the founding and evolution of the Legal Documentation. To endorse the size of paper in the Legal Documents, explores the notion of document in otletiana documentation in Law and Diplomacy and sets up the comparison between the characteristics and focal points. We conclude that the legal documentation appeared in the sphere of the Federal Public Service in the meantime the late 1930s and early 1940s, when the penetration of otletiana Documentation and its influence occur in the sphere of public area. Analysis of the notion of document showed that the design presented on Law and otletiana documentation is presented in a convergent and complementary and that the Diplomatic enables the identification of informative and theoretical support that can assist in the organization of legal information.