Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2017.tde-07112017-150734
Document
Author
Full name
Felipe Alves Lima
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Martins, José Batista Dal Farra (President)
Aguilar, Gina Maria Monge
Pereira, Ana Luísa Ventura Vieira
Title in Portuguese
A arte da fala: um percurso da palavra para a pedagogia do teatro?
Keywords in Portuguese
antroposofia
arte da fala
pedagogia teatral
pedagogia waldorf
processo de criação
voz
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação analisa aspectos do processo de criação teatral a partir da Arte da Fala - idealizada por Rudolf Steiner (1861-1925) e sua esposa Marie Steiner -, conforme o programa curricular da Escola Waldorf Micael de São Paulo, de modo a demarcar o campo de questões que configuram, para o professor e o aluno, as relações possíveis entre pedagogia, trabalho prático da voz/fala e processos de criação. Mostra um caminho prático para uma fala artística, por meio da qual se manifestam as forças formadoras da palavra encontrando, na própria linguagem, a essência deste trabalho. A partir dessa prerrogativa, levanta questões no campo pedagógico teatral que abarcam a diversidade e o número de alunos de um grupo escolar e que visam o desenvolvimento da fala, uma vez que na pedagogia Waldorf o trabalho artístico é o condutor de todo o percurso escolar. Segundo Steiner, este percurso pedagógico traz uma sensibilização para o aluno e se reflete nas relações do dizer em cada setênio de sua vida escolar, abrindo um campo de pesquisa da fala que abrange também as outras áreas artísticas desenvolvidas na escola.
Title in English
Keywords in English
anthroposophy
art of speech
creation process
pedagogical theatre
voice
waldorf pedagogy
Abstract in English
This dissertation analyses aspects of the process of theatrical creation from the standpoint of Art of Speech - designed by Rudolf Steiner (1861-1925) and his wife Marie Steiner - according to the curriculum of the Waldorf Micael School of São Paulo, in order to demarcate the field of questions that configure, for the teacher and the student, the possible relationships between pedagogy, practical work of voice/speech and creation process. It shows a practical way to an artistic speech, through which the forming forces of the word are revealed, finding in the language itself the essence of this work. Based on this prerogative, it raises questions in the field of Pedagogical theatre that encompass the diversity and the number of students of a school group and that aim at the development of speech, since in Waldorf pedagogy the artistic work is the driver of the entire school journey. According to Steiner, this pedagogical trajectory brings sensitization to the student and it is reflected on the relationships of saying in each septennium of his/her school life, opening a field of speech research that also covers others artistic areas developed in the school.