Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.27.2011.tde-12032013-160517
Document
Author
Full name
Sérgio de Azevedo
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Koudela, Ingrid Dormien (President)
Albano, Ana Angélica Medeiros
Pupo, Maria Lúcia de Souza Barros
Title in Portuguese
[Arte(gestão)educação] - gestão cultural e pedagogia do teatro no programa viva arte viva
Keywords in Portuguese
cultura e educação
Formação artística
Gestão Cultural
Pedagogia do Teatro
Viva arte viva
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente pesquisa se propõe a registrar o contexto da criação e as experiências de onze anos de atuação do Programa de Cidadania artística Viva arte viva, com o objetivo de assinalar aproximações entre cultura e educação, a partir das interseções entre os campos da Gestão Cultural e da Pedagogia do Teatro. Ao final, almeja-se refletir, na perspectiva da experiência relatada, sobre o papel da Gestão Cultural na ampliação da dimensão educativa presente na prática artística e na formação do cidadão-artista. Palavras-chave: Viva arte viva, Pedagogia do Teatro, Gestão Cultural
Keywords in English
Artistic training
Cultural Management
culture and education
Theatre Pedagogy
Viva arte viva
Abstract in English
This research's purpose is to register the context of creation and experience in eleven years of operation of the Citizenship Program Viva arte viva with the goal of pointing out similarities between Culture and Education from intersections between the areas of Theatre Pedagogy and Cultural Management. In the end, it aims to consider, from the reported experience, the role of Cultural Management in the expansion of the educational dimension present in art practice and development of the citizen-artist.