Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2011.tde-16032012-145350
Document
Author
Full name
Rodolfo Misoczki
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Garcia, Claudio (President)
Alves, Vitor Alex Oliveira
Zanin, Antônio Carlos
Title in Portuguese
Identificação de sistemas através do método assintótico.
Keywords in Portuguese
Identificação de sistemas
Métodos assintóticos
Sistemas SISO
Teoria assintótica
Abstract in Portuguese
A Identificação de Sistemas é uma das técnicas utilizadas para se obter a representação matemática de um sistema. Diversos métodos podem ser aplicados para se obter um modelo matemático através da identificação de sistemas, entre eles o método de identificação assintótico, também chamado de ASYM (Zhu, 1998). Este trabalho propõe aplicar o método de identificação assintótico em sistemas SISO para a obtenção de modelo de sistemas ditos caixa-preta e avaliar o seu desempenho buscando também o melhor detalhamento do método. Os modelos obtidos foram avaliados de acordo com sua nota calculada através do método ASYM, através da comparação do índice de ajuste fit para autovalidação e validação cruzada e pela variância dos parâmetros dos modelos. O método ASYM é exaustivamente testado para sua avaliação. Entre os testes realizados neste trabalho destacam-se dois experimentos tipo Monte-Carlo com mais de quinhentas identificações e a aplicação do método em uma planta real. Os testes comprovaram a viabilidade da aplicação do método assintótico na identificação de sistemas SISO do tipo caixa-preta com excelente desempenho para estruturas ARMAX.
Title in English
System identification through the asymptotic method.
Keywords in English
Asymptotic method
Asymptotic theory
SISO systems
System identification
Abstract in English
System Identification is one of the techniques used to obtain the mathematical representation of a system. Several methods can be applied to obtain a mathematical model by the system identification, including the asymptotic method, also called ASYM (Zhu, 1998). This work proposes to apply the ASYM method for SISO systems identification, then obtain models of black-box systems called "black box" and evaluate its performance and show details of the method. The models obtained were evaluated according to their grade calculated using the ASYM method, by comparing the fit adjustment index, self-validation and cross validation and the variance of model parameters. The asymptotic method has been extensively tested to be evaluated. Among the tests in this work, two stand out such Monte Carlo experiments with more than five hundred identifications and a real plant identification. The tests proved the feasibility of applying the asymptotic method in the "black box" SISO systems identification with excellent performance for ARMAX structures.