Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2012.tde-08052012-115710
Document
Author
Full name
Diana Maria da Câmara Gorayeb
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Spina, Edison (President)
José Neto, João
Kobayashi, Guiou
Title in Portuguese
Gestão de continuidade de negócios aplicada no ensino presencial mediado por recursos tecnológicos.
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise de impacto nos negócios
Avaliação dos riscos
BIA
Confiabilidade
Confidencialidade
Dependabilidade
Disponibilidade
Ensino Presencial Mediado por Recursos Tecnológicos
EPMRT
GCN
Gestão de Continuidade de Negócios
Integridade
ITIL®
Manutenibilidade
PCN
Plano de Continuidade de Negócios
RA
Segurança
UML
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho propõe diretrizes de Gestão de Continuidade de Negócios (GCN) para a tecnologia de Ensino Presencial Mediado por Recursos Tecnológicos (EPMRT), que conta, para a realização de suas atividades acadêmicas, com um sistema complexo para transmissão de aulas e exige um grande esforço para o controle das suas operações e das respostas coordenadas diante de erros, falhas e defeitos, ou quaisquer incidentes que resultem na interrupção das suas atividades. A manutenção deste ambiente tecnológico está relacionada com a implantação de processos eficientes de gestão de risco e do ciclo de melhoria contínua em ambiente de TI com a adoção do ITIL® e através da construção das diretrizes de um Plano de Continuidade de Negócios (PCN), documentado por meio de elementos da UML, utilizando a Análise de Impacto nos Negócios (BIA), a Avaliação dos Riscos (RA) e os atributos de Dependabilidade para os elementos tecnológicos: disponibilidade, confiabilidade, segurança, confidencialidade, integridade e manutenibilidade.
Title in English
Business continuity management (BCM) used to they education system mediated classroom resources technology (SPMRT).
Keywords in English
Availability
BCM
BCP
BIA
Business Continuity Management
Business Continuity Plan
Business Impact Analysis
Confidentiality
Dependability
Face Teaching Mediated by Technology Resources
Integrity
ITIL®
Maintainability
RA
Reliability
Risk assessment
Security
SPMRT
UML
Abstract in English
This paper proposes guidelines for Business Continuity Management (BCM) that uses a technology called Education System Mediated Classroom Resources Technology (SPMRT), which needs, for the achievement of their academic activities, a complex system for transmission of lessons and requires a great effort to control their operations and coordinated fast responses in case of errors, faults, attacks and defects, or any incidents that result in the disruption of their activities. Maintaining this technological environment is related to the implementation of efficient processes of risk management and continuous improvement cycle in the IT environment with the adoption of ITIL® and through the construction of a Business Continuity Plan (BCP), documented by elements of the UML using the Business Impact Analysis (BIA), Risk Assessment (RA) and the attributes of Dependability: availability, reliability, security, confidentiality, integrity and maintainability.