Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
10.11606/D.3.2009.tde-08092010-132830
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Felipe Vieira Moroz
Adresse Mail
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2009
Directeur
Jury
Mazzilli, Carlos Eduardo Nigro (Président)
Battista, Ronaldo Carvalho
Stucchi, Fernando Rebouças
Titre en portugais
Uma metodologia para a análise da influência do tráfego de veículos pesados na resposta dinâmica de pontes rodoviárias.
Mots-clés en portugais
Análise dinâmica
Perfil distintos de rugosidade
Pontes rodoviárias
Torção
Resumé en portugais
Esse trabalho trata do problema de interação dinâmica entre veículos de carga e estruturas de pontes rodoviárias, incluindo o aprimoramento de um modelo veicular de oito graus de liberdade usualmente utilizado na modelagem de veículos classe 3C, introduzindo o nono grau de liberdade, referente à rotação em torno de seu eixo longitudinal ou movimento roll. Foram calculados os carregamentos provenientes do veículo modelado sobre pavimento inicialmente indeslocável, com perfis iguais ou distintos de rugosidade e diferentes sob cada linha de pneus, assim como a participação da energia modal do veículo para cada caso. Tais carregamentos foram condensados estaticamente e aplicados em modelo estrutural simplificado (unifilar) de uma ponte em seção celular, visando a identificar as flutuações dos esforços de torção provenientes da diferença de perfil de rugosidade sob cada linha de pneus do veículo estudado. Ainda foram confrontados resultados para duas situações de tráfego, sendo a primeira para veículo isolado trafegando sobre estrutura e a segunda para um comboio de veículos. Também, verificou a aproximação implícita na adoção de pavimento indeslocável para a obtenção dos esforços da interação veículo-pavimento, utilizando um método iterativo até que se garantisse convergência para os deslocamentos.
Titre en anglais
A methodology to assess the influence of heavy vehicles traffic on the dynamic responses of highway bridges.
Mots-clés en anglais
Distinct roughness profiles
Dynamic analysis
Highway bridges
Torsion
Resumé en anglais
This work is concerned with the problem of dynamic interaction between heavy vehicles and bridges structures and also with the improvement of an eight-degree-of-freedom model of a 3C class vehicle, by introducing the ninth degree of freedom referring to the rotation about the vehicle longitudinal axis, or roll movement. The loads applied by the vehicle to the bridge deck were evaluated, assuming initially a rigid structure under the pavement, for both equal and distinct roughness profiles under each tire line, as well as the vehicle modal energy participation for each case. Such loads were statically condensed and applied to a simplified (unifilar) structural model of a girder box bridge, aiming at estimating the fluctuation of the torsion moments due to the differences in the roughness profiles under each tire line. The differences in the dynamic response were evaluated considering two traffic situations, namely a single vehicle or an ensemble of vehicles moving along the bridge. It was further checked the approximation implied in the assumption of a rigid structure under the pavement for the evaluation of the vehicle-structure interaction loads, by means of an iterative procedure until convergence was obtained for the displacements. Besides, it was compared the dynamic responses considering two different traffic situations. The first situation is a unique vehicle moving on a bridge whereas the second is a train of vehicle moving on the bridge. Ahead, it was verified the error in adopt the hypothesis of unmoved pavement in the vehicles model to obtain iteration forces pavement-vehicle, using an iterative methodology to rebuild the original vehicles displacement.