Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.3.2017.tde-31082005-171347
Document
Author
Full name
Carlos Yuiti Yamamoto
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2005
Supervisor
Committee
Goncalves, Orestes Marraccini (President)
Hachich, Vera da Conceição Fernandes
Mitidieri Filho, Cláudio Vicente
Title in Portuguese
Desempenho de caixilhos: formulação de parâmetros normativos de segurança e habitabilidade.
Keywords in Portuguese
Desempenho
Esquadrias
Janelas
Normas técnicas
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho apresenta os atuais requisitos de desempenho para janelas, bem como os critérios de desempenho a serem atendidos, e que estão prescritos na Norma "NBR10821:2000 - Caixilho para edificação - Janelas". Através dos Programas Setoriais da Qualidade de Esquadrias de Alumínio e de PVC foram possíveis as análises dos requisitos de desempenho, de seus respectivos resultados e critérios de aprovação, nas quais foram verificados problemas de interpretação do texto normativo, de capacitação laboratorial, nos métodos e nos procedimentos de ensaios que não permitiam adequada avaliação de conformidade do produto. A partir dessas análises, este trabalho propõe-se a dar subsídios para uma revisão da citada norma brasileira. Desta forma, procura-se além de fornecer subsídios para a revisão da NBR10821, contribuir para a orientação no desenvolvimento de produtos na área de componentes e no desenvolvimento de projetos.
Title in English
Perform for windows: formulation for safety and habitability parameters standards.
Keywords in English
Perform
Standard
Windows
Abstract in English
This present work shows the current development requirements for windows, as well as the development criteria to be met and complied with standard "NBR10821:2000 - Windows - Specification". The aluminium and PVC frames Sectorial Quality Program made it possible to perform the development requirements analyses from its respective results and approval criteria, in which there were the some problems of prescriptive text interpretation of laboratorial capacitation, in methods and procedures that didn't allow an adequate evaluation of the product conformity. From this analyses, this work has the purpose of subsidizing a review of Brazilian standard previously mentioned. Therefore, is is demanded not only provide subsidies for the NBR 10821 review, but also to contribute for directions in product development in the components field and project development as well.