Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2009.tde-28052009-194703
Document
Author
Full name
Christiane Isabelle Couve de Murville Camps
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Vaisberg, Tania Maria Jose Aiello (President)
Barretto, Kleber Duarte
Machado, Maria Christina Lousada
Souza, Audrey Setton Lopes de
Souza, Vera Lucia Trevisan de
Title in Portuguese
Ser e fazer na escolha profissional: atendimento diferenciado na clínica winnicottiana
Keywords in Portuguese
Adolescentes
Escolha profissional
Psicanálise
Teatro de espontaneidade
Winnicott Donald Woods 1896-1971
Abstract in Portuguese
Este estudo tem como objetivo investigar psicanaliticamente a potencialidade mutativa de oficinas de teatro espontâneo no atendimento a adolescentes em fase de escolha profissional, que concebemos, winnicottianamente, como gesto espontâneo quando pode se dar de modo emocionalmente amadurecido e integrado. O trabalho foi realizado com sete estudantes de escola particular, durante duas semanas, em cinco sessões grupais de até três horas de duração. O acontecer clínico seguiu a configuração das oficinas "Ser e Fazer", que se caracterizam pelo uso de materialidades mediadoras, pela adoção do holding como intervenção essencial e pela prática de contínuo diálogo com o pensamento winnicottiano. Foram então elaboradas narrativas psicanalíticas, consideradas à luz do método psicanalítico, no sentido da busca de evidências de transformações dos campos psicológicos-vivenciais. A partir das análises, foi possível constatar a ocorrência de transformações significativas na experiência emocional relativa à escolha profissional, que podem ser atribuídas ao fato de os jovens terem podido utilizar transicionalmente um ambiente fundamentalmente sustentador.
Title in English
Being and Doing in the Professional choice: Differentiated Attendance in the Winnicott Clinic.
Keywords in English
Adolescents
Professional choice
Psychoanalysiis
Spontaneity theatre
Winnicott Donald Woods 1896-1971
Abstract in English
This study aims at investigating on a psychoanalytical basis the mutative potentiality of spontaneous theater workshops in the attendance to adolescents at professional choice phase, which we conceive, on a Winnicott basis, as spontaneous gesture when it can happen emotionally mature and integrated. The work was conducted with seven private school students, during two weeks, in five group sessions lasting up to three hours. The clinical happening followed the workshops configuration "Being and Doing", characterized by the use of mediator materialities, upon the adoption of the holding as essential intervention by the continuous dialogue with Winnicott thought. Psychoanalytical narratives have been prepared in the light of the psychoanalytical method, in the sense of searching for evidences of transformations of the experiential psychological fields. As from the analyses, it was possible to notice the occurrence of significant transformations in the emotional experience related to the professional choice, which may be attributed to the fact that the young people were able to use on a transitional basis a fundamentally supporting environment.