Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2019.tde-28052019-153716
Document
Author
Full name
Raquel Marques Benazzi Guirado
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Motta, Ivonise Fernandes da (President)
Amiralian, Maria Lucia Toledo Moraes
Hiluey, Antonia Angela Gonçalves da Silva
Title in Portuguese
Influências da transgeracionalidade em gestantes primigestas
Keywords in Portuguese
Herança familiar
Primigesta
Transgeracionalidade
Abstract in Portuguese
O trabalho busca avaliar e verificar as influências da transgeracionalidade nas mães primigestas. A minha experiência clínica e hospitalar com gestantes pôde propiciar a percepção de como as mães da família, no caso, as avós, têm influência sobre os novos pais, principalmente sobre a nova mãe. Neste trabalho, a transgeracionalidade pode ser vista como essencial na formação da identidade materna e em toda sua carga psíquica, como costumes, ideias, valores, traumas, fardos e segredos que envolvem a gestante e que terão influências nessa identidade em constituição. As gestantes selecionadas têm as avós da criança vivas e presentes, tanto materna quanto paterna, para possibilitar a diferenciaçãoda influência que cada família exerce sobre essas gestantes. Foram realizadas entrevistas semidirigidas às gestantes, elaboradas pela pesquisadora, e aplicação de quatro pranchas do T.A.T. Posteriormente, foi feita a análise de conteúdo de cada entrevista. A partir das entrevistas, nota-se que as gestantes sofrem muita influência maternal, poisa presença, as ideias e os costumes fazem a gestante abdicar com frequência dos seus conceitos para seguir os da família, o que, muitas vezes, traz frustração à nova mãe, por não se sentir livre para exercer o seu papel materno no seu modelo ideal. Portanto, comumente é indicado que, nesse processo, a gestante busque um acompanhamento psicológico, a fim de conseguir reconhecer o seu psiquismo e diferenciá-lo do de sua família
Title in English
Influences of transgenerationality on primigravidae pregnant women
Keywords in English
Family heritage,Transgenerationality
Primigravidae
Abstract in English
This work aims to evaluate and verify the influences of transgenerationality in primiparous mothers. My clinical and hospital experience with pregnant women can provide insight into how mothers in the family, in this case grandparents, have influence on new parents, especially on the new mother. In this work, transgenerationality can be seen as essential in the formation of the maternal identity and in all its psychic load, such as customs, ideas, values, traumas, bundles and secrets that involve the pregnant woman and that will have influences in the construction of this identity in constitution. The pregnant women selected have the grandparents of the child alive and present, both maternal and paternal, in order to differentiate the influence that each family exerts on these pregnant women. Semi-directed interviews were conducted with the pregnant women, elaborated by the researcher, and the application of four planks of T.A.T. Subsequently, the content analysis of each interview was done. From the interviews, it is noticed that the pregnant women suffer a lot of maternal influence, and indeed the presence, the ideas and the customs make the pregnant woman frequently abdicate of its concepts to follow those of the family, which often brings frustration to the new mother, for not feeling free to play their maternal role in their ideal model. Therefore, it is usually indicated that, in this process, the pregnant woman seeks psychological support in order to be able to recognize her psyche and differentiate it from her family