Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2019.tde-19112019-185025
Document
Author
Full name
Mario Victor Senhorini Franco
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Silva Junior, Nelson da (President)
Ambra, Pedro Eduardo Silva
Dunker, Christian Ingo Lenz
Paulon, Clarice Pimentel
Title in Portuguese
Fala e linguagem em psicanálise: uma análise dos problemas técnicos e teóricos enfrentados por Jacques Lacan antes da linguística
Keywords in Portuguese
Epistemologia
Fala
Psicanálise
Abstract in Portuguese
Essa dissertação tem o objetivo de promover reflexões sobre a forma como a fala em análise era abordada por Jacques Lacan, tanto em seu estatuto técnico quanto epistemológico, nas produções anteriores ao ano de 1953, data de publicação do seminal Função e Campo da Fala e da Linguagem em Psicanálise (FC), momento que marca a articulação entre Psicanálise e Linguística no ensino de Jacques Lacan. Essa articulação representaria a grande inovação de Lacan, e daria início a uma longa história de diferentes alianças entre a psicanálise e diversos campos do conhecimento e movimentos teóricos, como o estruturalismo. Contudo, essa forma de abordar a psicanálise lacaniana pode eclipsar problemas anteriores a esse momento, como, por exemplo, de forma era abordada a fala em análise antes do conceito de significante. Portanto, tomou-se aqui tal encontro entre Psicanálise e Linguística não como um ponto de partida, mas como ponto de chegada de uma série de investigações que o precedem: formulações sobre a realidade psíquica, a função da agressividade na análise. Para tal, inicialmente investigou-se o contexto histórico e político que permearam a publicação de FC. Em sequência, analisou-se as produções escritas do psicanalista francês anteriores a esse momento, nas quais a fala em análise é diretamente colocada em questão, tanto em seu nível técnico como em seu nível teórico. Feito isso, retornou-se ao FC para se verificar se alguns desses desafios precedentes aparecem de forma direta ou indireta nas formulações presentes neste texto de importância ímpar na história da psicanálise
Title in English
Speech and language in psychoanalysis: an analysis of technical and theoretical problems faced by Jacques Lacan before the linguistic
Keywords in English
Epistemology
Psychoanalysis
Speech
Abstract in English
This dissertation has the objective of promoting reflections about how the way of speech in an analysis was approached by Jaques Lacan, both in its technical status as in epistemological level, in his productions before 1953, date of publication at the seminal The Function and Field of Speech and Language in Psychoanalysis (FC), moment that marks the articulation between Psychoanalysis and Linguistics in the teaching of Jacques Lacan. This articulation would represent the big innovation of Lacan, and would initiate a long history of different coalitions between psychoanalysis and various fields of knowledge and movement theories, like the structuralism. With all these ways to aboard the lacanian psychoanalysis can hide previous problems to the moment, for example, the form to approach the speech in analysis before the concept of significance. For this reason, one approached the encounter between Psychoanalysis and Linguistic not as a starting point, but as finish point of a series of investigation that proceeded, such as: formulation about psychic reality, the function of aggressivity in analysis. For such, initially it was researched the historic and political context that permitted FC publication. Right after, analyzed the writing productions of the French psychoanalyst before the referred moment, in witch the matter of speech in analysis in directly set in questions, concerned both at its technical and theoretical level. Done that, it was returned to FC to verify if some of those preceding challenges appeared in a direct or indirect way on the formulations presented in this text as an odd importance in the history of psychoanalysis