Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.47.2018.tde-30102018-162132
Document
Author
Full name
Heitor Pestana
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Silva Junior, Nelson da (President)
Dunker, Christian Ingo Lenz
Ferretti, Marcelo Galletti
Palombini, Analice de Lima
Title in Portuguese
O Anti-Édipo devorado: tensões entre a crítica esquizoanalítica e a psicanálise lacaniana
Keywords in Portuguese
Esquizoanálise
História da psicanálise
Psicanálise e filosofia
Psicanálise e política
Teoria psicanalítica
Abstract in Portuguese
A crítica à psicanálise empreendida por Gilles Deleuze & Félix Guattari é bastante conhecida. Sua relação íntima com a psicanálise, a ponto desta ser responsável pela origem de alguns conceitos centrais na obra esquizoanalítica, nem tanto. As críticas fortemente elaboradas pelos autores em O Anti-Édipo: Capitalismo e Esquizofrenia acerca do idealismo que seria característico da psicanálise, se condensam i) na representação em jogo no pensamento psicanalítico, ii) na compreensão do inconsciente como um teatro, e iii) na mediação familiar à qual a psicanálise submeteria todo o desejo. Neste trabalho, tenta-se recompor o trajeto pelo qual esse questionamento foi formulado, além de examinar a pertinência e as repercussões de tais críticas na obra lacaniana. São analisados alguns trabalhos anteriores de Deleuze e de Guattari, assim como algumas de suas bases filosóficas, a fim de compor um mapa de seu pensamento. É também analisado o trajeto teórico de Jacques Lacan, que, conforme demonstrado, estava às voltas com questões similares às dos esquizoanalistas em diversos momentos de seu pensamento, assim como a recepção de tal arsenal crítico em seu trabalho. Nesta linha, são apresentadas algumas hipóteses relativas à incorporação de parte da ideia deleuzoguattariana, assim como algumas considerações acerca do materialismo em jogo na psicanálise. Finalmente, são apresentadas algumas ponderações acerca de tal debate empreendidas por pensadores contemporâneos, situando tais comentários em relação ao contexto deste trabalho. Conclui-se que, apesar de toda a relação entre as duas correntes ser marcada por diversos pontos de ruptura, um plano de coengendramento não só é possível, como é constitutivo de ambos os campos
Title in English
Anti-Oedipus devoured: tensions between the schizoanalytical critique and lacanian psychoanalysis
Keywords in English
History of psychoanalysis
Psychoanalysis and philosophy
Psychoanalysis and politics
Psychoanalytical theory
Schizoanalysis
Abstract in English
The critique on psychoanalysis enforced by Gilles Deleuze & Félix Guattari is well known. Its intimate relationship with psychoanalysis, to the point where it is responsible for the creation of many core concepts in the schizoanalytical ouvre, though, isnt as well known. The critique formulated by the authors in The Anti-Oedipus: Capitalism and Schizophrenia related to the idealism concerning psychoanalysis, is condensed around i) the representation at stake in the psychoanalytical thought, ii) the understanding of the unconscious as a theatre, and iii) the familiarist mediation to which psychoanalysis would submit desire, In this text, the path following such questions is analysed and recovered, and the critique is examined trying to define its pertinence and the repercussion of such critique in the lacanian psychoanalytical ouvre. Some previous Works of Deleuze and Guattari are analysed, just as some of their philosophical foundations, in a way to compose a map of their thought. Jacques Lacans theoretical path i salso analysed, and, according to our demonstration, he was involved in similar questions to the ones that were being investigated by the schizoanalysts in many moments of their work. Some hypothesis are presented regarding the incorporation of part of the deleuzoguattarian ideas, and some considerations are made regarding the state of the materialism at stake in psychoanalysis. Finally, some ponderations by contemporary thinkers regarding this debate are presented, placing such comments in relation to the framework of this text. Its conclucded that, even though the relationship between both currents of thought is deeply marked by many rupture points, a plane of dialogue is not only possible, but constitutive of both fields