Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.55.2020.tde-21082003-131920
Document
Author
Full name
Ernesto Massaroppi Junior
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2002
Supervisor
Committee
Masiero, Paulo Cesar (President)
Ferreira, João Carlos Espíndola
Prado, Antonio Francisco do
Rezende, Solange Oliveira
Silva, Jose Reinaldo
Title in Portuguese
Um framework para simulação do fluxo de peças em sistemas flexíveis de fabricação
Keywords in Portuguese
Engenharia de software
Abstract in Portuguese
Um processo de modelagem e o modelo de classes de um framework para a simulação do fluxo de peças em sistemas flexíveis de fabricação são apresentados. O método de simulação implementado no framework é baseado na modelagem geométrica e funcional dos dispositivos que entram em contato direto com a peça durante o seu fluxo pelo sistema produtivo. Um índice que qualifica a utilização de cada tipo de dispositivo foi definido, o qual é utilizado para a escolha automática da melhor forma de realização do fluxo da peça no sistema de fabricação. No processo de desenvolvimento do framework propôs-se uma associação de padrões para efetuar a persistência em um banco de dados relacional das informações relativas aos pontos variáveis do framework. Essa associação de padrões é reutilizada em outras partes do framework e poderia ser útil em outros domínios, como um novo padrão de projeto para persistência de dados. O framework proposto é instanciado para simular um sistema produtivo real e sua utilização resulta no planejamento macroscópico das operações que compõem a folha de processo da peça.
Title in English
Not available
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
A modeling process and the class model of a framework for the simulation of the part flow in flexible manufacturing systems are presented. The simulation method implemented in the framework is based on the geometric and functional modeling of the devices that enter in direct contact with the part during its flow through the production system. An index that qualifies the use of each device type was defined and is used as the basis for choosing automatically the best way of conveying the part through the production system. In the framework development process an association of patterns to make the persistence in a relational database of informations related to the framework hot spots is proposed. This association of patterns is reused in other parts of the framework and could be reused in other domains as a new design pattern for data persistency. The framework presented is instantiated to simulate a real production system and its use results in the macroscopic planning of the operations that comprise the part's work sheet.