Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.55.2018.tde-30102018-152753
Document
Author
Full name
Lito Edinson Bocanegra Rodríguez
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Atique, Roberta Godoi Wik (President)
Birbrair, Lev
Dias, Fábio Scalco
Sinha, Raúl Adrián Oset
Title in English
The method of exact algebraic restrictions
Keywords in English
Exact algebraic restrictions
Non quasi homogeneous functions
Symplectic classification
Symplectic invariants
Symplectomorphisms
Abstract in English
The aim of this work is to generalize the results given by Domitrz, Janeczko and Zhitomirskii in [10]. In this article they classify in the symplectic manifold (R2, w) where w = dx1 Λ dx2 + · · · + dx2n-1 Λ dx2n is the symplectic form given by Darbouxs Theorem, all the set which are symplectomorphic to a fixed quasi homogeneous curve . To do this classification they defined the algebraic restrictions. We develop a new method called the method of exact algebraic restrictions and show that this classification is solved for the non quasi homogeneous case N = {(x1, x2) = x≥3 = 0} in the symplectic manifold (C2, w ), where f(x1, x2) = x41 + x52 + x21 x32.
Title in Portuguese
O método das restrições algebraicas exatas
Keywords in Portuguese
Classificação simplética
Funções não quase homogêneas
Invariantes simpléticos
Restrições algebraícas exatas
Simplectomorfismos
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem como objetivo generalizar os resultados feitos por Domitrz, Janeczko e Zhitomirskii em [10]. Neste artigo eles clasificaram na variedade simplética (R2, w) onde w = dx1 Λ dx2 + ... + dx2n-1 Λ dx2n é a forma simpléctica dada pelo Teorema de Darboux, todos os conjuntos que são simplectomorfos a uma curva quase homogênea fixada . Para fazer a classificação eles definem as restrições algebraicas. Nós desenvolvemos um novo método o qual chamamos de método das restrições algebraicas exatas e provamos que a classificação é resolvida para o caso não quase homogêneo N = {f(x1, x2) = x≥3 = 0} na variedade simplética (C2, w ), onde f(x1, x2) = x41 + x52 + x21 x32.