Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.59.2013.tde-11062013-164047
Document
Author
Full name
Luen Maraucci Rubião Ardenghi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Tfouni, Leda Verdiani (President)
Frasseto, Antonio Cesar
Petean, Antonio Carlos Lopes
Title in Portuguese
Análise do discurso e ensino de história - trajetória e sentidos
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise do Discurso
Ensino de História
Livros Didáticos
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho aborda, fundamentado na Análise do Discurso pêcheutiana, discussões acerca do funcionamento e das formações discursivas, que constituem, ao longo da trajetória do Ensino de História no Brasil, posições de saber/poder formadoras e perpetuadoras de práticas no interior das escolas (e que ressoam para outros espaços) que interditam posições dos alunos e de professores enquanto intérpretes historicizados. Através de análises, embasadas no paradigma indiciário, busca-se pela compreensão da construção e produção discursivas dos currículos para o Ensino de História no Brasil. Há a intenção de entender os dispositivos discursivos que permitem e legitimam práticas e pensamentos calcados na trajetória dos currículos, metodologias, situações de aprendizagem, avaliação e orientações aos professores referentes ao Ensino de História. Esse trabalho tem a intenção de suscitar questionamentos acerca da posição do próprio professor de História, tanto na abordagem que esse tem da mesma, como também possibilitar vieses interpretativos nas práticas com seus alunos em sala de aula, especialmente referentes à utilização dos livros didáticos.
Title in English
Discourse analysis and teaching history- trajectory and meaning.
Keywords in English
Discourse Analysis
Teaching History
Textbooks
Abstract in English
This work addresses, based on Pêcheuxs contribution to Discourse Analysis, discusses about the operation and discursive formations, which are along the trajectory of the Teaching of History in Brazil, positions of power / knowledge and perpetuators of forming practices within schools (and other spaces that resonate to) interdict positions that students and teachers as interpreters historicized. Through analysis, supported the evidential paradigm, we seek to understand the discursive construction and production of curricula for the teaching of History in Brazil. The intention is to understand the discursive practices that enable and legitimize and thoughts rooted in history curricula, methodologies, learning situations, evaluation and guidance to teachers for the Teaching of History. This paper aims to raise questions about the position of professor of history itself, both in approach that has the same, but also enable interpretive biases in practices with their students in the classroom, especially regarding the use of textbooks.