Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.59.2019.tde-17062019-210027
Document
Author
Full name
Lólia Maria Fonseca Reis Ferreira de Castro
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Pacifico, Soraya Maria Romano (President)
Borges, Fabiana Claudia Viana
Correa, Bianca Cristina
Souza, Ana Cristina Gonçalves de Abreu
Title in Portuguese
Autoria e oralidade na educação infantil: o papel do arquivo
Keywords in Portuguese
Arquivo
Autoria
Discurso
Educação infantil
Sujeito
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem como fundamentação a teoria do Letramento na perspectiva de Leda Verdiani Tfouni e, também, a Análise do Discurso Pecheuxtiana. O trabalho confere-se na busca de um olhar sobre autoria e letramento nas produções orais, na Educação Infantil, a fim de refletir, teoricamente, acerca dos conceitos de linguagem, escrita, leitura, autoria e as práticas pedagógicas no cotidiano escolar. Com base nessas considerações, o trabalho objetiva investigar se as práticas de letramento, observadas em uma escola municipal de Educação Infantil, proporcionam aos sujeitos-alunos o acesso ao arquivo, tal como entendido por Pêcheux, e, mediante o arquivo, a assunção da autoria. Para isso, foi realizada uma coleta de dados, por meio de dez visitas semanais a uma escola pública de Educação Infantil, situada em Cajuru, cidade da região de Ribeirão Preto, onde foram realizadas observações dos sujeitos-escolares no processo de construção dos sentidos, no interior da sala de aula. Com base nas análises, constatamos que quando os sujeitos-alunos são submetidos ao discurso pedagógico do tipo autoritário, conforme a concepção de Orlandi, segundo a qual ocorre uma interdição aos sentidos e o silêncio impera, a autoria não vigora, tampouco o acesso e a constituição do arquivo. Todavia, quando na sala de aula circulam várias possibilidades de interpretação e os sujeitos podem identificar-se, ou não, com determinados sentidos, quando a subjetividade tem espaço e quando o arquivo é trabalhado com os sujeitos-alunos, a autoria desde a mais tenra idade e os anos escolares iniciais manifesta-se nas produções discursivas
Title in English
Autorship and orality on childhood education: the role of the archive
Keywords in English
Archive
Authorship
Childhood education
Discourse
Subject
Abstract in English
This work is based on the theory of Literacy from the perspective of Leda Verdiani Tfouni, and also of the pecheuxtian Discourse Analysis. The work is based on the search for a view at authorship and literacy in oral productions, in order to theoretically reflect on the concepts of language, writing, reading, authorship and pedagogical practices in school everyday. Based on these considerations, the work aims to investigate if the literacy practices in a municipal school of Early Childhood Education, which, on several occasions, enables the access of the subject-students to the archive, like Pêcheux understood, and by the archive, the authorship. To this end, a data collection was carried out, through ten weekly visits to a public school of Early Childhood Education, located in the region of Ribeirão Preto, where observations of the subject-students were made in the process of construction of the meanings, inside the classroom. Based on the analysis, we have observed that when the subject-students are submitted to the authoritarian pedagogical discourse, like understood by Orlandi, occurs an interdiction to the meanings and an injunction in saying or silence, the authorship does not apply. However, when in the classroom circulates many possibilities of interpretation and the subjects can identify themselves, or not, with certain meanings, when the subjectivity has space and when the archive is elaborated with the subject-students, the authorship manifests itself at an early age in the discoursive productions in the Early Childhood Education