Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2020.tde-06052020-112226
Document
Author
Full name
Carmen de Barros Bernardes
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 1974
Supervisor
Committee
Bastian, Ernestine Maurer (President)
Brolio, Roberto
Qualifik, Paul
Title in Portuguese
Um programa de enfermagem de saúde pública integrado na área de saúde materna no hospital central da irmandade da Santa Casa de Misericórdia de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
Atenção à Saúde
Enfermagem em Saúde Pública
Maternidades
Saúde Materno-Infantil
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta monografia apresenta dados levantados na àrea de saúde materna do Hospital Central da Irmandade de Misericórdia de São Paulo sobre as necessidades sentidas e o desenvolvimento das atividades de Saúde Pública. Focaliza particularmente a atenção a ser dispensada à família através das clientes que frequentam o ambulatório pré-natal e são atendidas na unidade de puerpério. Põe em destaque a necessidade de integração da Enfermagem de Saúde Pública no Hospital Central para melhorar a assistência materna, colocando os profissionais de enfermagem na composição da equipe de saúde da Faculdade de Ciências Medicas. Chega, enfim, à conclusão de que devem ser dadas soluções adequadas às necessidades sentidas na clientela que frequenta a àrea de saúde materna, dentro dos recursos existentes no Hospital Central.
Title in English
Not available
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
This monography represent datums lifted from maternal health area from Central Hospital of Misery of São Paulo about the needs feltt and the development of activities of the Public Health. Its focaliza particulary the atention to be given to families through the clients wich usually uses the maternal ambulatory and wich are assisted in the pauperium unity. Puts in evidence the necessity of the integration of the Public Health Nursery in the Central Hospital to improve the Maternal assistance placing the professionals of nursery in the composition of the group of health of the Faculty of Medical Science. It comes finally to the conclusion that it schould be given adequated solutions to the needs felt by the clients wich use the maternal health area within the resources already existent in the Central Hospital.