Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2017.tde-08092017-092841
Document
Author
Full name
Vilma Machado de Queiroz
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 1979
Supervisor
Committee
Nogueira, Diogo Pupo (President)
Adami, Nilce Piva
Nogueira, Maria Jacyra de Campos
Title in Portuguese
Organização de serviços de enfermagem do trabalho
Keywords in Portuguese
Enfermagem do Trabalho
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho teve por objetivo, estabelecer uma metodologia básica para organização de serviços de enfermagem do trabalho, com a elaboração de modelos operacionais, visando fornecer subsídios aos enfermeiros do trabalho que irão organizar tais serviços. Para estabelecer tal metodologia, o autor se baseou em um levantamento bibliográfico sobre o assunto e em sua experiência pessoal. Essa metodologia, que é fundamentada no processo de enfermagem aplicado à enfermagem do trabalho, consta basicamente, das seguintes etapas: levantamento e análise das características da comunidade onde a empresa está situada; levantamento e análise das características da empresa; estruturação do serviço e elaboração dos programas de enfermagem.
Title in English
Organization of nursing services at work
Keywords in English
Work Nursing
Abstract in English
This work had for objetive establishing a basic methodology to organize the occupational health nursing services, with the elaboration of operational modela, in order to furnish subsidies for occupational health nurses who will organize these services. To establish this methodology, the author based on the bibliography survey regarding the theme and in her personal experience. This methodology is based in nursing process applied to occupational health nursing and consists, basically, in the following steps: survey and analysis on the community characteristics where the industry is located; survey and analysis about the industry characteristics; structuration and elaboration of the nursing programs.