Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.6.2020.tde-06042020-134829
Document
Author
Full name
Aparecida Silvia Mellin
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 1998
Supervisor
Committee
Tanaka, Oswaldo Yoshimi (President)
Campos, Gastão Wagner de Sousa
Marsiglia, Regina Maria Giffoni
Reis, Alberto Olavo Advíncula
Smeke, Elizabeth de Leone Monteiro
Title in Portuguese
As representações sociais dos profissionais de saúde sobre as finalidades e práticas do Centro de Saúde Integração
Keywords in Portuguese
Centros de Saúde
Integração Docente-Assistencial
Saúde Pública
Abstract in Portuguese
Estudo de natureza interpretativa das Representações Sociais, das finalidades e das práticas do Centro de Saúde Integração, localizado no Município de Campinas, onde a Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas, por meio de seus docentes e alunos dos cursos da área de Saúde mantêm projeto conjunto com a Secretaria da Saúde. Foi realizado em 1996, por meio de entrevistas com profissionais de Saúde dos diferentes segmentos que atuam no Serviço em questão: profissionais de nível superior, coordenadores, docentes, médicos, enfermeiros, dentistas e profissionais de nível médio, da equipe de odontologia e de enfermagem. Também, como forma de aprofundar o conhecimento sobre o contexto de origem das representações, realizou-se um estudo do modelo assistencial do Serviço. Como conclusões mais importantes temos que o Serviço funciona como um microssomo das diversas concepções que permeiam a Saúde Pública, e que a formação nesta área proporcionaria melhor inserção dos profissionais, com vistas à consolidação do projeto de Reforma Sanitária Nacional.
Title in English
Not available
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
A study of the interpretive nature, Social Representations, objectives and pratices of the Integração Health Center at Campinas where the Municipal Secretary of Health maintain a project with the Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas with participation of professors and students of the courses in the Health area. Was accomplished in 1996 through interviews with the professional in the following segments of the health service: superior level, coordinators, professors, doctors, nurses, dentists and middle level professionals of the dental and nursing staff. A study of the assistence model was also developed in order to give further understanding of the context of origin of the representations. The most important conclusions obtained were that the service functions as a micro universe of diverse concepts that permeat the area of the Public Health and that training in this area is the best preparaction for professionals in the service in order to consolidate the National Sanitary Reform.