Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.64.2008.tde-07122009-164411
Document
Author
Full name
Leonardo Regis Pereira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Piracicaba, 2008
Supervisor
Committee
Trivelin, Paulo Cesar Ocheuze (President)
Kiehl, Jorge de Castro
Vitti, André Cesar
Title in Portuguese
Dinâmica do nitrogênio amídico (15N-uréia) ou amoniacal (15N-aquamônia) no solo aplicado conjuntamente com o co-produto da produção do ácido glutâmico (Ajifer)
Keywords in Portuguese
Cana-de-açúcar
Isótopos estáveis
Nitrogênio
Nutrientes minerais do solo
Solos
Abstract in Portuguese
Com objetivo de estudar o efeito da adubação nitrogenada líquida aplicada sobre a palha em solo cultivado com cana-de-açúcar utilizando o co-produto da fabricação do ácido glutâmico (Ajifer), foi implantado um experimento em tubos de PVC de 100 mm no sistema confinado, simulando área com colheita mecanizada de cana-crua e área com colheita com despalha à fogo na fazenda experimental da Apta, Pólo Regional Centro Sul, em Piracicaba, SP. O fertilizante organomineral: Ajifer foi utilizado como veiculo para as fontes uréia (N-amídico) ou aquamônia (N-amoniacal) marcadas com 15N. Este experimento contou com, (i) fase laboratorial, desenvolvimento de formulações dos fertilizantes líquidos, utilizando o co-produto da fabricação do ácido glutâmico (Ajifer) e água como veículo (solvente), e uma das fontes de N: uréia ou aquamônia (soluto), e (ii) fase de aplicação das formulações em campo, em experimento com cinco tratamentos subdivididos em: aplicação do fertilizante sobre a palhada e aplicação sobre o solo, sendo que, cada tratamento foi implantado na forma confinada, com tubos de 250 mm de comprimento com 100 mm de diâmetro e composto com quatro repetições: (T1) testemunha sem adubação; (T2) Uréia (marcado com 15N) + KCl; (T3) Ajifer + Uréia (marcado com 15N) + KCl; (T4) Ajifer + Aquamônia (marcado com 15N) + KCl; (T5) Ajifer + Uréia (marcado com 15N) + Vinhaça Concentrada. As quantidades de nitrogênio foram corrigidas para que não ocorresse diferença entre os tratamentos. Este trabalho permitiu concluir que: a formulação de fertilizantes líquidos utilizando o Ajifer in natura na mistura com as fontes de nitrogênio amídico (Uréia) ou amoniacal (Aquamônia) é viável e apresenta estabilidade física e química, não ocorrendo perda de nitrogênio até 120 horas após a mistura, e que a formulação contendo Ajifer + Uréia + KCl aplicada sobre a palhada da cana-de-açúcar, apresentou a maior recuperação de nitrogênio total, e isto deveu-se a grande capacidade da palhada da cana-de-açúcar de reter NH4+ de fonte amídica
Title in English
Dynamics of the nitrogen amidic (15N-Urea) or ammoniacal (15Naquamônia) in the applied soil jointly with the co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer)
Keywords in English
Mineral nutrients
Nitrogen fertilization
Soil
Stable isotope
Sugarcane
Abstract in English
With objective of studying the effect of the nitrogen liquid fertilizer applied on the straw in the soil cultivated with sugarcane using the co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer), an experiment will be implanted in tubes of pvc of 100mm in the confined system, simulating area with automated crop of cane-raw and area with crop with straw to fire in the experimental farm of APTA/ Center South Regional Pole using the fertilizer organomineral, co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer), as vehicle for the sources urea (N-amidic) and aquamônia (N - ammoniacal) labeled with 15N. The experiment will count with, (i) laboratorial phase, development of formulations of liquid fertilizers, using the co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer) and water as vehicle (solvent), and two sources of nitrogen (solute), and (ii) field phase of application of the formulations in field, and it is phase will count with five treatments subdivided in: application of the fertilizer on the straw and applied on the soil, and, each treatment will be implanted in the confined form, with tubes of 250 length mm with 100 diameter mm and composed with four repetitions: (T1) without fertilizer, (T2) co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer) + urea (labeled with 15N) + KCl; (T3) co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer) + aquamônia (labeled with 15N) + KCl; (T4) co-product of the production of the glutamic acid (Ajifer) + urea (marked with 15N) + concentrated vinhaça. The amounts of nitrogen were corrected so that it didn't happen difference among the treatments. This work allowed to end that: the formulation of liquid fertilizers using Ajifer in nature in the mixture with the sources of nitrogen amidic (Urea) or ammoniacal (Aquamônia) it is viable and it presents physical and chemical stability, not happening loss of nitrogen up to 120 hours after the mixture, and that the formulation containing Ajifer + Urea + applied KCl on the on the straw of the sugarcane, presented the largest recovery of total nitrogen, and this if the great capacity of the straw of the sugarcane to keep NH4 + of source amidic