Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.7.2018.tde-27042018-153006
Document
Author
Full name
Carla Garcia Gomes Lecca
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Mira, Vera Lucia (President)
Leonello, Valéria Marli
Santos, Patricia Tavares dos
Zinn, Gabriela Rodrigues
Title in Portuguese
Implantação e avaliação de um programa educativo conforme diretrizes da política nacional de educação permanente em saúde
Keywords in Portuguese
Comunicação em saúde
Educação em saúde
Enfermagem
Pesquisa-ação
Profissionais da saúde
Programa educativo
Abstract in Portuguese
Introdução O objeto deste estudo é a Educação Permanente em Saúde, com foco na avaliação de um programa educativo pautado nas diretrizes da Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde, em continuidade à pesquisa principal que avaliou as necessidades de aprendizagem e construiu, coletivamente, um programa educativo. A realização e a avaliação deste programa foram realizadas no presente estudo, com os Objetivos de Descrever a realização do programa Refletindo sobre a prática da comunicação no ambiente de trabalho; Avaliar a satisfação dos participantes deste programa; Conhecer a percepção de impacto dos participantes com relação a este programa e Verificar a existência de relação entre as variáveis das avaliações com as variáveis sócio- demográficas e com os grupos. Método Estudo desenvolvido por meio da pesquisa-ação, com abordagens quantitativa e qualitativa, em quatro unidades de saúde do município de Sorocaba/São Paulo; houve participação de 125 trabalhadores da área da saúde, dentre aqueles que integraram as oficinas, estratégia central adotada para execução programa, que responderam a dois instrumentos tipo Likert, a Avaliação de Satisfação e a Avaliação de Percepção de Impacto, aplicados após a realização das oficinas de trabalho. Os dados foram analisados por meio de estatística descritiva e inferencial e a descrição das oficinas foi feita em forma de narrativas. Resultados Durante as oficinas, os participantes se expressaram espontaneamente e pactuaram acordos visando à superação dos problemas identificados. Ao Final, sentiram-se satisfeitos e perceberam que houve impacto no trabalho após sua realização. Conclusões O cumprimento e a repactuação dos acordos geraram o movimento necessário para transformar o processo de trabalho, melhorar a comunicação e as práticas assistenciais. A realização e a avaliação do programa educativo incitaram importantes reflexões sobre o cotidiano do trabalho, pois partiu de problemas reais da prática, na perspectiva da aprendizagem significativa e dos pressupostos da Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde.
Title in English
Implementation and evaluation of an educational program according to guidelines of the national policy of permanent education in health
Keywords in English
Action research
Communication in health
Educational program
Health education
Health professionals
Nursing
Abstract in English
Introduction: The objective of the present study is the Permanent Education in Health, focusing on the evaluation of an educational program based on the National Policy on Continuing Education in Health. The main research evaluated the learning needs and constructed, collectively, an educational program. The program was carried out and evaluated in the present study, with the objectives of Describing the implementation of the program "Reflecting on the practice of communication in the workplace"; Evaluate the satisfaction of participants in this program; To know the perception of the impact of the participants in relation to this program and to verify the existence of a relationship between the variables of the evaluations with the socio-demographic variables and with the groups. Method: A study developed through action research, with quantitative and qualitative approaches, in four health units in the city of Soracaba / São Paulo; 125 health workers participated, among those who joined the workshops, a central strategy adopted to implement the program, which responded to two Likert-type instruments, the Satisfaction Assessment and the Impact Perception Assessment, applied after the Workshops. The data were analyzed by means of descriptive and inferential statistics and the description of the workshops was done in the form of narratives. Results: During the workshops, participants expressed themselves spontaneously and agreed on agreements to overcome identified problems. At the end, they felt satisfied and realized that there was an impact on the work after its completion. Conclusions: Compliance and renegotiation of the agreements generated the necessary movement to transform the work process, improve communication and assistance practices. The realization and evaluation of the educational program stimulated important reflections on the daily work, since it started from real problems of practice, from the perspective of meaningful learning and the assumptions of the National Policy of Permanent Education in Health.