Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.7.2017.tde-10052017-093406
Document
Author
Full name
Miriam de Toledo Leitão Figueiró
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Campos, Célia Maria Sivalli (President)
Oliveira, Sonia Acioli de
Soares, Cassia Baldini
Title in Portuguese
Audiovisual sobre visita domiciliar na atenção básica, como prática emancipatória: que óculos você usa?
Keywords in Portuguese
Educação em Saúde Enfermagem de Atenção Primária
Necessidades e Demandas de Serviços
Pesquisa-Ação
Visita Domiciliar
Abstract in Portuguese
Introdução: O objeto deste estudo é o audiovisual pedagógico que tem como tema a Visita Domiciliar (VD) emancipatória. A escolha da VD, um instrumento do trabalho em saúde, foi realizada por ter potencialidade para a captação de necessidades em saúde dos grupos sociais, portanto, no âmbito do coletivo. O grupo social escolhido foi o grupo das famílias com instabilidade nas condições de trabalho e de vida. O processo de produção coletiva do audiovisual pautou-se na abordagem emancipatória, a qual pressupõe a participação dos sujeitos envolvidos no processo educativo na busca de respostas aos problemas por eles identificados. Neste estudo, o processo de construção conjunta ancorou-se nos conceitos de educação emancipatória, determinação social do processo saúde-doença, necessidades em saúde dos grupos sociais e processo de trabalho em saúde. Objetivo: construir audiovisual pedagógico sobre a VD e material gráfico que sirva de guia para a utilização do vídeo em processos educativos. Método: Pesquisa-Ação emancipatória. Participaram do vídeo cinco enfermeiras que atuam na Atenção Básica (AB) na área pertencente à Supervisão Técnica de Saúde Butantã (STS) e de outras STS que compõem a Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde Centro-Oeste, inclusive a autora dessa pesquisa. P a r t i c i p a r a m também uma Agente Comunitária de Saúde, um usuário da USF Jardim Boa Vista e trabalhadoras da EEUSP. Critério de inclusão: enfermeiras deveriam ter o trabalho envolvido com a AB. A gravação foi feita a partir de roteiro desenvolvido em pesquisa anterior. Resultados: este estudo tem como produtos um audiovisual pedagógico sobre VD realizada em Unidade Básica de Saúde (UBS) e um material gráfico nos moldes de guia para estudo dirigido, disponível em: http://eaulas.usp.br/portal/video.action?idItem=7035. O audiovisual é um instrumento pedagógico desde a construção coletiva (elaboração do roteiro, planejamento da gravação) até a sua finalização (vídeo e guia). A intencionalidade é que o vídeo, a finalização do processo, seja utilizado como instrumento em processos de educação em saúde. O guia gráfico sinaliza a importância do reconhecimento dos problemas que acometem a comunidade através do levantamento das necessidades em saúde dos grupos sociais, do reconhecimento do território, e dos perfis de reprodução social. As cenas do vídeo retratam e sinalizam essas observações ao longo da apresentação do audiovisual, esses itens apontam possibilidades de aprimoramento teórico e prático sobre esses temas considerados relevantes para o processo educativo. Considerações finais: A construção conjunta de instrumentos pedagógicos, desde que realizada em processos educativos emancipatórios possibilita resultar em produtos para uma prática de saúde crítica, reflexiva e transformadora. O audiovisual se constitui como importante ferramenta a ser utilizada nos processos de formação e capacitação. No que se refere ao aprimoramento das práticas em saúde, os trabalhadores dos serviços de saúde devem ter apoio para viabilizar espaços para o desenvolvimento de processos que visem à construção conjunta de respostas às necessidades em saúde dos grupos sociais que compõem os territórios.
Title in English
Audiovisual on Home Visit in primary care as emancipatory practice: Which glasses do you wear?
Keywords in English
Action Research
H e a l t h E d u c a t i o n
Home Visit
Needs and Service demands
Primary Nursing
Abstract in English
Introduction: The purpose of this study is the educational audiovisual whose theme is the emancipatory Home Visit (HV). The choice of the HV, an instrument of health work, was held to have potential for raising health needs of social groups, so in the context of collective. The chosen social group was the group of families with instability in working and living conditions. The collective production process of audiovisual was based on the emancipatory approach, which presupposes the participation of the subjects involved in the educational process in the search for answers to the problems they have identified. In this paper, the joint construction process was anchored in the concepts of emancipatory education, social determination of the health-disease, health needs of social groups, and health work process. Objective: To build on the educational audiovisual HV and graphic material to serve as a guide for the use of video in educational processes. Method: It is an emancipatory Action Research. Participated on the video five nurses who work in Primary Care (PC) in the area belonging to the Health Technical Supervision Butantã (HTS) and other HTS that make up the Midwest Regional Coordination of Health, including the author of this research.Moreover, a Health Community Agent, a member of the USF Jardim Boa Vista, and EEUSP workers contributed with this study. Inclusion criteria: Nurses should have the work involved with primary care. The recording was made from script developed in earlier research. Results: This study has as products an educational audiovisual about the HV performed in Basic Health Unit (BHU) and a graphic material in the templates of guide for the directed study, available in: http://eaulas.usp.br/portal/video.action?idItem=7035. The audiovisual is an educational tool since the collective construction (preparing the script, recording planning) to the finish (video and guide). The intention of this video is to be used as a tool in the process of he alth education. The graphic guide indicates the importance of the recognition of the problems that affect the community through a survey of the social groups health needs, the territory recognition, and social reproduction profiles. The scenes of the video show and reveal these comments throughout the presentation of the audiovisual, these items link theoretical and practical improvement possibilities on these topics relevant to the educational process. Final Considerations: A joint construction of pedagogical tools, if carried out under emancipatory educational processes, enables products to result in a practice of critical health, reflective and transforming. The audiovisual constitutes an important tool to be used in training and capacity building processes. As regards the improvement of health practices, workers health services must have support to make space for the development of processes aimed at joint construction of health needs the answers of the social groups that make up the territories.