Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.71.2014.tde-17102014-165433
Document
Author
Full name
Henrique Antônio Valadares Costa
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Faccio, Neide Barrocá (President)
Kashimoto, Emília Mariko
Morais, Jose Luiz de
Title in Portuguese
Arqueologia do Estado do Espírito Santo: subsídios para gestão do patrimônio arqueológico no período de investigação acadêmica de 1966 a 1975
Keywords in Portuguese
Arqueologia do Estado do Espírito Santo
Formação do registro arqueológico
Gestão do patrimônio arqueológico
História da Arqueologia
Musealização da arqueologia
Abstract in Portuguese
Esse mestrado trata da reorganização e recuperação informativa de parte do acervo arqueológico do Estado do Espírito Santo que se encontra atualmente na reserva técnica da Superintendência do IPHAN/ES. Tendo como recorte o acervo acumulado entre os anos de 1966 até 1975 pelos arqueólogos Adam Orssich e Celso Perota, pensando como o acervo não somente o material arqueológico em si, mas também toda a documentação relacionada a ele. Além do resgate informativo foi discutida a formação desse acervo entendo a arqueologia pré-colonial como história indígena.
Title in English
Archaeology of the state of Espirito Santo: subsidies for management the archaeological heritage of academic research during 1966-1975
Keywords in English
Archaeological heritage management
Archaeology of the State of Espírito Santo
Formation archaeological record
History of archeology
Musealization archeology
Abstract in English
This master's degree is the reorganization and recovery informative part of the archaeological collections of the State of the Espírito Santo that is currently in technical reserves the Superintendence of IPHAN / ES. Having cut the acquis as accumulated between the years 1966 to 1975 by archaeologists Adam Orssich and Celso Perota, thinking as the collection not only the archaeological material itself, but also all the documentation related to it. In addition to the information of this acquis rescue training understand the pre-colonial archeology as indigenous history was discussed.