Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.74.2019.tde-13032019-151328
Document
Author
Full name
Marcos Kenji Nagata
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Pirassununga, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Lima, César Gonçalves de (President)
Bispo, Carlos Alberto Ferreira
Carrer, Celso da Costa
D'Abreu, João Vilhete Viegas
Title in Portuguese
Caracterização econômica de planos de negócios: um estudo de caso FZEA/USP
Keywords in Portuguese
Agronegócio
Atividade econômica
Empreendedorismo
Plano de negócios
Abstract in Portuguese
O empreendedorismo possui um conjunto de qualificações técnicas e comportamentais necessárias tanto ao mercado de trabalho, quanto para a construção de um novo empreendimento. A partir do final da década de 1990, o ensino do empreendedorismo passa a ter enorme difusão, principalmente com o programa do Governo Federal "Brasil Empreendedor", tendo como objetivo a disseminação em massa do empreendedorismo, e como principal ferramenta de gestão e orientação, o Plano de Negócios. Este trabalho tem por finalidade estudar a caracterização econômica dos diversos Planos de Negócios elaborados entre 2003 e 2014, por estudantes de graduação da FZEA/USP. Através do estudo, foi possível caracterizar os planos de negócio de acordo com as atividades econômicas e elos da cadeia produtiva, classificadas por suas variáveis econômicas.
Title in English
Economic characterization of business plans: a case study FZEA/USP
Keywords in English
Agribusiness
Business plan
Economic activities
Entrepreneurship
Abstract in English
Entrepreneurship has a set of technical and behavioral qualifications necessary both for the labor market and for the construction of a new enterprise. Since the end of the 1990s, entrepreneurship education has become widely diffused, especially with the "Brasil Empreendedor" Federal Government program, aimed at the mass dissemination of entrepreneurship, and as the main management and orientation tool, the Business Plan. This study aims to study the economic characterization of the various Business Plans elaborated between 2003 and 2014 by undergraduate students from FZEA / USP. Through the study, it was possible to characterize the business plans according to the economic activities and links of the productive chain, classified by their economic variables.