Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2018.tde-05092018-132141
Document
Author
Full name
Maíra Protasio Dias de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Werle, Marco Aurélio (President)
Castro, Pedro Sussekind Viveiros de
Galé, Pedro Fernandes
Vieira, Vladimir Menezes
Title in Portuguese
Experiência estética em Hegel
Keywords in Portuguese
Experiência estética
Filosofia da arte
Hegel
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho é uma dissertação que tem como objetivo investigar de que modo podemos compreender o conceito de experiência estética na filosofia hegeliana, tomando como ponto de partida o modo como Hegel trabalha o conceito de experiência na Fenomenologia do espírito. A partir desta primeira etapa da nossa investigação, procuramos também entender de que modo o conceito de experiência pode ser entendido na Enciclopédia das ciências filosóficas, para somente então encaminharmos nossa análise para os Cursos de estética, onde podemos encontrar de fato um trabalho voltado prioritariamente para o tema da arte e, desse modo, é onde encontraremos uma forma de pensarmos o conceito de experiência observado nas duas obras supracitadas no contexto específico da estética, isto é, da filosofia da bela arte. Assim sendo, o presente trabalho busca analisar, ao longo dos segundo e terceiro capítulos, os diversos aspectos presentes nos Cursos de estética que apresentam-se com maior relevância à luz do nosso objetivo, a investigação do tema da experiência estética, mantendo-nos em referência ao conceito de experiência apresentado de início, no primeiro capítulo.
Title in English
Aesthetic experience in Hegel
Keywords in English
Aesthetic experience
Hegel
Philosophy of art
Abstract in English
The present work is a dissertation that aims to investigate how we can understand the concept of aesthetic experience in Hegelian philosophy, taking as the starting point the way Hegel works the concept of experience in the Phenomenology of the spirit. From this first stage of our research, we also seek to understand how the concept of experience can be understood in the Encyclopedia of philosophical sciences, to only then progress our analysis to the Hegels aesthetics: lectures on fine art, where we can find indeed a work focused primarily on the theme of art and thus is where we will find a way to think of the concept of experience observed in the two works mentioned above in the specific context of aesthetics, i.e. the philosophy of art. That being said, the present work seeks to analyse, throughout the second and third chapters, the various aspects present in Hegels aesthetics: lectures on fine art which have greater relevance in light of our objective, the investigation of the theme of aesthetic experience, keeping us in reference to the concept of experience presented at the beginning, in the first chapter.