Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2013.tde-16082013-102550
Document
Author
Full name
Darice Alessandra Deckmann Zanardini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Suzuki, Marcio (President)
Vieira Neto, Paulo
Werle, Marco Aurélio
Title in Portuguese
O caráter formativo da pintura na estética hegeliana
Keywords in Portuguese
Arte
Conhecimento
Estética
Formação
Hegel
Pintura
Abstract in Portuguese
A pintura, por meio da luz e da cor, expressa uma ação e permite ao ser humano a apreensão deste momento. Especialmente com a pintura holandesa é possível conhecer a natureza humana e o próprio ser humano. O fascínio provocado pelos mestres holandeses refere-se tanto ao que eles representam em suas obras quanto à técnica utilizada nestas obras. A maneira como os holandeses utilizaram a luz e a cor em suas obras para retratar cenas cotidianas é fonte de discussão até os dias atuais. O que se pode apreender com tais cenas? Eis a questão que permeia esta dissertação.
Title in English
The formative character of painting in hegelian aesthetics
Keywords in English
Aesthetics
Art
Formation
Hegel
Knowledge
Painting
Abstract in English
The painting, by means of light and color, expresses an action and allows the human to grasp this moment. Especially with Dutch painting is possible to know the human nature and the human being. The fascination provoked by Dutch masters refers both to what they represent in his works on the technique used in these works. The way the Dutch have used light and color in his works to portray everyday scenes is source of discussion to this day. What can learn with these scenes? That is the question that permeates this dissertation.