Doctoral Thesis
DOI
10.11606/T.8.2010.tde-22032010-130127
Document
Author
Full name
Márcio Alves de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Silva, Franklin Leopoldo e (President)
Bruni, Jose Carlos
Machado, Francisco de Ambrosis Pinheiro
Matos, Olgaria Chain Feres
Rosa Filho, Sílvio
Title in Portuguese
(In)tensões críticas no e do interior do pensamento Kierkegaardiano ou o filosofar crítico encravado numa filosofia abstrata
Keywords in Portuguese
Crítica
Dialética
Ideologia
Ironia
Abstract in Portuguese
O deslocamento kierkegaardiano da dúvida clássica do objeto para o sujeito problematiza os fundamentos de uma modernidade modernizadora que padroniza as experiências até o limite mesmo de uma falência da crítica. Imanente a duvidosas subjetividades que esvaziam absurdamente toda mediação com as coisas, um pensar ambiguamente crítico diferencia-se de determinações abstratas do ser passando pelo que resiste negativamente como historicamente recalcado em cada padronizada abstração, o que perspectiva um reconciliador desrecalque apenas no grande ultrapassamento do problema histórico de uma abstração totalitária. Racionalizando dialeticamente nas coisas existentes sem normatizar uma abstrata negatividade, um pensador crítico ultrapassa ironicamente este ser negativo, problema imanente essencialmente em aberto, para uma paradoxal dialética subjetiva que reconfigura subjetivamente um todo absurdamente crítico mediante uma subjetividade historicamente situada de modo ambíguo como a verdade e a não-verdade; ultrapassada, por sua vez, para além da normatização de um sem-sentido mais que absurdo, problema imanente essencialmente em aberto, por uma nova racionalização dialética. Antes que uma antinomia, que aqui teria um caráter pré-crítico, trata-se de uma antinormatização por parte de um pensar ambiguamente crítico objetivamente encravado de modo subjetivo no limiar histórico de sua própria falência.
Title in English
Critical (in)tensions in and from the inside of Kierkegaardian thought or the critical philosophy in an abstract philosophy
Keywords in English
Critical
Dialectic
Ideology
Irony
Abstract in English
The kierkegaardian displacement of the classic doubt from the object towards the subject questions the foundations of a modernizer modernity that standardizes the experiences until the same limit of a bankruptcy of the critical one. Immanent to doubtful subjectivities that empty absurdly all mediation with the things, one to think ambiguously critical is differentiated of abstract determination of the being passing for what it resists negative as historically psychological repression in each standardized abstraction, what perspective a reconciliation not psychological repression only in the great to pass beyond of the historical problem of a totalitarian abstraction. Rationalizing of form dialectic in the existing things without to make norm an abstract to be negative, a critical thinker to pass beyond of this negative being ironically, problem immanent essentially in open, for a paradoxical subjective dialectic that subjectively reconfigures one all absurdly critical through a historically situated subjectivity in ambiguous form as the truth and the not-truth; and it is passed beyond, in turn, leading in consideration the to make norm of a without-direction more than nonsense, problem immanent essentially in open, for a new rationalization dialectic. Before an antinomy, that would have a daily pay-critical character here, is about a antinormalization on the part of one thinking critical ambiguously objective stuck in subjective form about the historical threshold of its proper bankruptcy.