Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2017.tde-10032017-145912
Document
Author
Full name
Paulo Roberto Gaudio de Almeida
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Colangelo, Antonio Carlos (President)
Ross, Jurandyr Luciano Sanches
Tominaga, Lidia Keiko
Title in Portuguese
Análise da legislação ambiental de Guarulhos aplicada à ocupação da microbacia Taquara do Reino
Keywords in Portuguese
Áreas de risco
Geomorfologia Ambiental
Legislação ambiental
Microbacia Taquara do Reino
Movimento de massa
Município de Guarulhos
Planejamento ambiental
Planejamento urbano
Recreio São Jorge
Uso e ocupação da terra
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente dissertação buscou analisar a legislação de uso e ocupação do solo e as principais diretrizes de planejamento urbano e ambiental nas esferas federal, estadual e municipal através do estudo do Estatuto das Cidades, da Política Nacional de Proteção e Defesa Civil, do Plano Diretor Municipal bem como de legislação pertinente, e a aplicação dessas normatizações em uma área de risco de movimento de massa, produzindo um estudo de caso da microbacia Taquara do Reino, ocupada pelo loteamento do Recreio São Jorge e Novo Recreio, localizada no bairro do Cabuçu, no Município de Guarulhos. Juntamente a esta análise, buscou-se apresentar um histórico da legislação federal e dos estudos da Geomorfologia voltados ao planejamento urbano e ambiental, bem como um breve histórico da criação do Município de Guarulhos e suas características econômicas, sociais e geográficas, abordando a dinâmica da expansão urbana ocorrida em função do crescimento da Região Metropolitana de São Paulo, com a finalidade de situar a ocupação da microbacia Taquara do Reino.
Title in English
Between sensation and reason a study on the ordination of the intellect in Peter Abelards Tractatus de Intellectibus
Keywords in English
Environmental Geomorphology
Environmental planning
Guarulhos County
Land use and occupation
Mass movement risk
Taquara do Reinos watershed
Urban planning
Abstract in English
This study aimed to analyze the use and occupation legislation and also the main guidelines of the urban and environmental planning observed by the federal, state and municipal spheres through the study of the Cities Statute, the National Politics of Protection and the Civil Defense, the Municipal Directory Plan, as well as relevant legislation. The study also focused on the applications of these norms in an area of mass movement risk, producing a study case of the Taquara do Reinos watershed, occupied by the settlements of Recreio São Jorge and Novo Recreio, located at the Cabaçu neighborhood in Guarulhos County. Together with this analysis, the study presented not only a history of the federal legislation and of the geomorphology studies regarding urban and environmental planning but also a brief history of the establishment of Guarulhos County and its economic, social and geographical features; addressing the dynamics of the urban expansion occurred as a result of the growth of Greater São Paulo in order to situate the occupation of Taquara do Reinos watershed.