Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2008.tde-10112009-160720
Document
Author
Full name
Adilson Rodrigues Camacho
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2008
Supervisor
Committee
Lemos, Amalia Ines Geraiges de (President)
Geraldes, Eduardo Antonio Simões
Martins, Elvio Rodrigues
Scarlato, Francisco Capuano
Sposito, Eliseu Savério
Title in Portuguese
A geografia no nascimento do mundo: existência e conhecimento
Keywords in Portuguese
Abertura e fechamento
Constituição e instituição
Diálogo entre filosofia e geografia
Experiência e percepção
Lugar
Meio
Mundo
Ontologia comum
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa vem ao modo de um diálogo ou ponte entre fenomenologia e ciência geográfica. O percurso tem início com o reconhecimento da ontologia comum entre sujeito e mundo, continua com a experiência da percepção com abertura e fechamento das coisas, numa operação constituinte do meio como mundo e lugar, pela atividade humana, diante daquele instituído, passivo, acabado. Das coisas chega-se ao lugar, deste vai-se ao mundo, até que dele se retorna; um ciclo. A ontologia comum estabelecida como ontologia encarnada permite procurar no recuo ao pré-objetivo, outros atributos normalmente desconsiderados dos lugares, os quais serviram de parâmetro à sugestão de avaliação e prognóstico. Para tanto, foram realizados trabalhos de campo como oportunidade de aplicação das noções consideradas.
Title in English
The geography in birth of the world: the existence and knowledge
Keywords in English
Common ontology
Dialogue between philosophy and geography
Experience and perception
Institution building
Means
Opening and closing
Place
World
Abstract in English
This research is the way of dialogue or a bridge between phenomenology and geographical science. The route begins with the common ontology between subject and world, continues with the experience of perception with opening and closing of things, a constituent of operation as a means world and place for the activity, given that up, liabilities, finished. Of the things you get to the place, this go to the world, even if it returns, is a cycle. The ontology established as common ontology makes searching in the red throwback to pre-order, the pre-purpose other attributes normally disregarded, the places, thinking on assessment and prognosis of these places. To this end, the field work was conducted as an opportunity for the application of the concepts considered.