Disertación de Maestría
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2011.tde-12092012-124254
Documento
Autor
Nombre completo
Glauco Roberto Gonçalves
Dirección Electrónica
Instituto/Escuela/Facultad
Área de Conocimiento
Fecha de Defensa
Publicación
São Paulo, 2011
Director
Tribunal
Seabra, Odette Carvalho de Lima (Presidente)
Antunes, Fatima Martin Rodrigues Ferreira
Damiani, Amelia Luisa
Título en portugués
A crise da cidade em jogo: o futebol na contramão em ruas da Penha
Palabras clave en portugués
Bairro da Penha
Cotidiano
Futebol de rua
Infância
Lúdico
Periferia
Urbanização
Resumen en portugués
Através do futebol de rua jogado no bairro da Penha em São Paulo, esta pesquisa tentou compreender a crise da cidade e do lúdico no processo de urbanização da sociedade. O entendimento desta problemática foi abordado em duas etapas, a primeira destinou-se à reinterpretação da história do futebol brasileiro dando ênfase ao futebol improvisado, costumeiramente denominado pelada. Na segunda etapa, foi analisada a psicogeografia da infância e do uso da rua na cidade. O que exigiu o estudo do cotidiano na metrópole atrelado ao fim da vida de bairro e ao predomínio do automóvel sobre a rua.
Título en inglés
The crisis of the city at stake: football in the opposite direction in streets of Penha
Palabras clave en inglés
Childhood
Ludic
Neighborhood of Penha
Quotidian
Street football
Suburb
Urbanization
Resumen en inglés
It was through the street football played in the Penha district, São Paulo, that this research attempted to understand the crisis of the city and the ludic in the urbanization of society. The comprehension of this problematic was adressed in two stages, the first one intended to reinterpret the history of brazilian football with emphasis on improvised football, frequently called pelada. In the second stage, the focus was the psychogeographic analysis of childhood and street use in the city. This required the study of everyday life in the metropolis linked to the end of neighborhood life and the car supremacy on the streets.