Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2009.tde-09022010-093449
Document
Author
Full name
Claudia Damião Lopes de Almeida Silveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Almeida, Manoel Mourivaldo Santiago (President)
Jarouche, Mamede Mustafa
Mosca, Lineide do Lago Salvador
Nascimento, Jarbas Vargas
Pereira, Teresa Leal Gonçalves
Title in Portuguese
Edição do manuscrito "Reminiscencias de Santos", do século XX: estudo comparativo das ocorrências dos pronomes demonstrativos desse corpus com ocorrências dos séculos XVII, XVIII e XIX
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise Comparativa
Codicologia
Edição
Filologia
Pronomes Demonstrativos
Abstract in Portuguese
Editar, respeitando as normas vigentes, o manuscrito Reminiscências de Santos, escrito por João Luis Promessa, e pertencente à Igreja Santo Antonio do Valongo, em Santos. Precede a edição, breve histórico do documento, da Igreja e do autor, João Luis Promessa, bem como a análise codicológica e paleográfica do manuscrito. Após a edição, faz-se a análise das ocorrências dos pronomes demonstrativos do texto editado, comparando-as aos dados coletados com o levantamento das ocorrências do pronome demonstrativo dos textos da dissertação de Mestrado Edição de Textos Relativos à Defesa, Segurança e Fiscalização Portuária da Baixada Santista no Período Final do Século XVIII e Início do Século XIX e do livro Por Minha Letra e Sinal. Faz parte, ainda, desta tese, um levantamento histórico da trajetória dos pronomes demonstrativos, do latim às orientações das atuais gramáticas prescritivas.
Title in English
Edition of the manuscript "Reminiscências de Santos", of the 20th century: A comparative study of demonstrative pronouns occurrences of this corpus with the occurrences of 17th, 18th and 19th centuries
Keywords in English
Codicology
Comparative Analysis
Demonstrative Pronouns
Edition
Philology
Abstract in English
Edit, respecting the standards, the manuscript "Reminiscent of Santos", written by João Luis Promise and belonging to the Church of Santo Antonio Valongo in Santos. Preceding edition, brief history of the document, the Church and the author, John Luis Promise and the codicology and palaeography analysis of the manuscript. After editing, it is the analysis of occurrences of demonstrative pronouns from the text edited, comparing them to data collected with the survey of occurrences of the demonstrative pronoun of the texts of the dissertation of Masters "Edition of Texts Concerning the Protection, Security and Surveillance of Baixada Santista Port in the end period of the eighteenth century and beginning of the nineteenth century" and the book "The Sign and My Letter". Part, even in this thesis, a survey of the historical trajectory of pronouns demonstrative, the Latin to the gidelines of current prescriptive grammars.