Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2009.tde-03022010-095516
Document
Author
Full name
Nara Cristina Sanseverino Mahler
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Glenk, Eva Maria Ferreira (President)
Baccin, Paola Giustina
Barqueta, Clelia
Title in Portuguese
As colocações verbais em três dicionários bilíngues e bilemáticos de alemão-português
Keywords in Portuguese
Alemão língua estrangeira
Aprendizagem de língua estrangeira
Colocações verbais
Dicionários bilíngües alemão-português
Lexicografia
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente pesquisa pertence à área de conhecimento chamada Lexicografia e trata da inserção de colocações verbais em dicionários bilíngües e bilemáticos de alemão-português. Tendo em vista que a maioria dos livros didáticos de alemão como língua estrangeira não dá um tratamento adequado a elas, é necessário que o aprendiz procure-as nos dicionários, tanto no momento da decodificação, quanto no da codificação de textos. Essa pesquisa levantou certo número de colocações verbais consideradas fundamentais na formação de um vocabulário-base em situações rotineiras de comunicação, verificando em três dicionários se elas ocorrem e como ocorrem, na tentativa de estabelecer até que ponto tais dicionários se constituem numa ajuda efetiva não só na compreensão, como (principalmente) na produção de textos.
Title in English
The verbal collocations in three bilingual and bilemmatical german-portuguese dictionaries
Keywords in English
Bilingual dictionaries german-portuguese
Foreign language learning
German as foreign language
Lexicography
Verbal collocations
Abstract in English
This research belongs to the area of knowledge called Lexicography and treats of the insertions of verbal collocations in bilingual and bilemmatical German- Portuguese dictionaries. Considering that the majority of the didactic books of German as foreign language does not treat them properly, it is necessary that the learner looks them up in dictionaries at the moment of the decoding as well as when coding texts. For this research we selected a certain number of verbal collocations considered fundamental to the formation of a basic vocabulary for routine communication situations, checking in three dictionaries if they occur and how they occur, in an attempt to establish how these dictionaries represent an effective help not only for comprehension but also for text production.