Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2013.tde-24102013-102309
Document
Author
Full name
Aline Novais de Almeida
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Lopez, Therezinha Apparecida Porto Ancona (President)
Cairo, Luiz Roberto Velloso
Jorge, Veronica Galindez
Title in Portuguese
Edição genética d'A gramatiquinha da fala brasileira de Mário de Andrade
Keywords in Portuguese
A gramatiquinha da fala brasileira
Edição genética
Mário de Andrade
Poética
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação de mestrado tem como objeto a edição genética de A gramatiquinha da fala brasileira obra inacabada e inédita pertencente à série Manuscritos Mário de Andrade, no arquivo do escritor, no patrimônio do Instituto de Estudos Brasileiros da Universidade de São Paulo. Apresentando a obra em fac-símile, esta Edição genética dA gramatiquinha da fala brasileira de Mário de Andrade, inscrita no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Literatura Brasileira da FFLCH-USP, é resultado do projeto temático FAPESP/ IEB e FFLCH-USP, Estudo do processo de criação de Mário de Andrade nos manuscritos de seu arquivo, em sua correspondência, em sua marginália em suas leituras, coordenado, entre 2006-20011, pela Profa. Dra. Telê Ancona Lopez. A partir da análise documental e escritural, à luz da arquivística, da codicologia e da crítica genética, buscou-se compreender a materialidade do dossiê genético e a sistematização, operada por Mário de Andrade, das constâncias da língua portuguesa falada no Brasil.
Title in English
The genetic edition of The little grammar of spoken Brazilian-Portuguese by Mário de Andrade
Keywords in English
Genetic editing
Mário de Andrade
Poetic
The little grammar of spoken Brazilian-Portuguese
Abstract in English
This dissertation had as object The genetic edition of The little grammar of spoken Brazilian-Portuguese, the unfinished and unpublished manuscripts belonging to the series Mário de Andrade, in the writers file at the patrimony of the Institute for Brazilian Studies, University of São Paulo (IEB/USP). Featuring the work in fac-simile, this edition enrolled the Graduation Program in Brazilian Literature at FFLCH-USP, is a result of the thematic project FAPESP/ IEB/FFLCH-USP Mário de Andrades creative process study: in his manuscripts in his file, his correspondence, in his marginalia in his readings, coordinated between 2006-2011, by professor Telê Ancona Lopez. Based on documentary analysis and scriptural of archivistics, the codicology and genetic criticism, we sought to understand the materiality of genetic dossier and systematization operated by Mário de Andrade, constancies of the Portuguese language spoken in Brazil.