Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2012.tde-15032013-105445
Document
Author
Full name
André Barbugiani Goldfeder
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Bosi, Viviana (President)
Siscar, Marcos Antonio
Zular, Roberto
Title in Portuguese
Ao rés da escrita: tensões na poesia de Armando Freitas Filho
Keywords in Portuguese
Armando Freitas Filho
Poesia contemporânea brasileira
Abstract in Portuguese
O trabalho realiza um percurso interpretativo de parte da obra do poeta Armando Freitas Filho (1940) ancorado no acompanhamento da questão apresentada como a da "dificuldade da escrita". Seu principal objetivo é caracterizar o modo como o autor articula discurso metapoético e discurso de abertura à experiência, por meio da análise de diferentes momentos de figuração da escrita. Para tanto, seu primeiro capítulo é dedicado à investigação da fase de formação do poeta, enquanto um segundo capítulo é consagrado à análise detida do livro que publicou em 1982, longa vida.
Title in English
At the bottom of writing: tensions in the poetry of Armando Freitas Filho
Keywords in English
Armando Freitas Filho
Contemporary brazilian poetry
Abstract in English
The study proposes an interpretative itinerary through part of the poet Armando Freitas Filho's work, grounded on the observation of a question presented here as: the "difficulty of writing". Its principal aim is to characterize the way by which the author articulates metapoetic speech and experience-oriented speech, through the analysis of different moments in which figurations of writing are carried out. Its first chapter is dedicated to the investigation of Freitas Filho's formative period, whilst a second chapter is consecrated to a close reading of longa vida, published by the author in 1982.